Sharp | 32HW-57E | Specifications | Sharp 32HW-57E Specifications

Rebar Cutter Instruction
& Parts Breakdown
DC SERIES PORTABLE REBAR CUTTERS
DC-16LZ, DCC-1618, DC-16W,
DC-20WH, DC-25X, DC-32WH
• • • • • • • • •
BN Products USA, LLC
3450 Sabin Brown Road
Wickenburg, AZ 85390
(800) 992-3833
Fax: (928) 684-7041
mail@bnproducts.com
www.bnrebartools.com
Cutter_Instructions_FEB_2011_Full_Size
1
IMPORTANT: READ THESE
INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY
BEFORE ATTEMPTING
TO USE YOUR TOOL!
Not knowing the proper operating procedures can lead to accidents. If
you have any questions about any procedures, contact the nearest authorized distributor/agent or call Benner-Nawman, Inc.(800) 992-3833
or 928-684-2813.
CONTENTS
General Safety Precautions
3
Bleeding Instructions3
Operation Instructions
3
Pre-use Checks4
Parts and Specifications
4
Warm-up4
Stopper Adjustment4
Cutting4
Points of Attention
4
Maintenance of Cutter Blocks
5
Cleaning5
Oil-level Check5
Oil Change5
Bolt tightness5
Carbon Brushes5
General Safety Rules
6
Power Tool Care
6
DCC-1618 7
DC-16LZ8
DC-16W9
DC-20WH10
DC-25X11
DC-32WH12
CUSTOMER SERVICE
TOLL -FREE NUMBER:
(800) 992-3833
WICKENBURG, ARIZIONA:
(928) 684-2813
2
GENERAL SAFETY
PRECAUTIONS
GUARD AGAINST
ELECTRIC SHOCK
2. When the oil is warm, run the piston
out just before it returns and stop.
Use rebar cutters on maximum Grade 60
steel reinforcing bars only. These tools are
not to be used in cutting other kinds of
metal or materials. Do not cut ungraded
rebar.
To avoid possible shock, do not handle
cutter with wet hands or use cutter in
the rain or damp places. Be aware of all
power lines, electric circuits and other
hazards that may be contacted, especially those that are below the surface
or otherwise hidden from view. Never
attempt to pick the tool up by use of the
electric cord.
3. Remove the oil plug and top it off with
oil.
IMPORTANT:
Do not attempt to cut rebar by locking
the off/on switch to the on position. This
locking procedure is to be used only to
warm the tool in cold climates or used
with our hands free electrical box and
foot operated switch. This is a safety issue and may cause damage to your rebar
cutter. Always pull the on/off switch by
hand for each individual cut. A foot operated switch and special electrical box
are available if you want to use these cutters as production tools. Contact your local distributor or Benner-Nawman.
UNPLUG TOOL
Disconnect cutter from outlet when not
in use and before cleaning, adjusting or
servicing. Do not disconnect plug from
outlet by pulling the cord. Always check
that the switch lock is OFF before plugging in.
DO NOT CUT
UNGRADED REBAR
RESTRICT USE TO
DESIGNATED MATERIALS
MAINTAIN CUTTER
WITH CARE
There is always a chance that the cut
end may shoot out, especially if less than
30cm (1 foot) in length. Exceeding designated material specifications greatly increases this risk and will also damage the
tool. Do not attempt to cut rebars harder,
thicker or thinner than specified.
Inspect cutter before each application.
Faulty or loose cutter blocks could result
is personal injury. Keep handle dry, clean
and free from oil and/or grease. Keep
housing and piston free of dirt and iron
filings. Check that no screws or bolts are
loose or missing. Follow instructions for
maintenance. Inspect switch, cord, plug
and any extension cable at regular intervals. It is a good idea to inspect the housing for any cracks before operating.
USE EYE PROTECTION
Wear safety goggles, safety glasses with
side shields or a face shield when using
cutter.
PROVIDE SAFETY
BARRIERS
Erect safety screens to protect coworkers
from possible flying ends. Place a safety
screen under the rebar when working in
high places.
EXERCISE PROPER
CONTROL
Hold cutter firmly and maintain proper
footing and balance. Do not overreach.
When working in a high place, secure
cutter to scaffolding with a safety rope.
Check that power cord is not fouled and
keep cord away from sharp edges and
heat. Check that all adjusting wrenches
have been removed before using cutter.
DO NOT EXCEED MAXIMUM
CUTTING PRESSURE BY ADDING TO OR MODIFYING THE
HYDRAULIC PUMP.
BLEEDING YOUR
PORTABLE
REBAR CUTTER
You may have to bleed the hydraulics on
your cutter if the tool runs unusually slow
or doesn’t have the pressure to cut normally. Do not run tool with low or no oil.
For best results please follow these directions:
1. If piston is still moving, run the tool
for 2 minutes to warm the oil inside. If
the piston is not moving, add oil before
warming up for 2 minutes.
3
4. Make a seal with your thumb over the
oil plug opening.
5. Run the tool so that it makes a complete cycle.
6. When the piston is completely retracted in the open position, gently roll your
thumb to let the unwanted air escape.
7. Repeat step #5 and #6 at least three
times.
8. Add oil only when the piston is at least
halfway out.
9. If you have to add additional oil, repeat
#5 and #6.
10. Replace the oil plug and tighten it.
11. Make three or four cuts with rebar.
The machine should now be working
properly. Make sure that you observe exactly at what point the rebar is actually
breaking.
12. Pinch a piece of rebar stopping just
before it actually breaks.
13. Remove the oil plug again and top off
the reserve one more time.
14. Replace the oil plug and tighten
15. The operation is now complete.
We recommend the following 20-wieght
Non-Detergent Hydraulic Oils for use
with our tools (anti-foam anti-abrasion):
Tellus 68 (Shell), Rando HD 68 (Texaco)
or Chevron AW 68 (Chevron). Hydraulic
oil can also be ordered in quart containers from your Diamond Tool Distributor.
OPERATING
INSTRUCTIONS
CAUTION: Indicates hazard that
could result in minor personal injury and/or product damage.
CARE: Indicates hazard that will
result in product damage.
PRE-USE CHECKS
1. Check oil level. (See Maintenance)
2. Check condition of cutter blocks and
tightness of cutter block bolts. (See
Maintenance) - CHECK FOR CRACKS
IN HOUSING
CAUTION: Using loose or cracked
cutter blocks may result in injury
to operator as well as damage to
the tool.
3. Check that the power source is appropriate to the cutter.
WARM-UP
POINTS OF ATTENTION
In cold weather you should warm up the
tool unit for 30-60 seconds so that the
hydraulic oil reaches the proper viscosity.
Pull trigger-switch to extend piston and
release when it has reached its full stroke.
Repeat 15-20 times.
1. Be especially careful when cutting off
short lengths (30cm/12” or less) as the
cut end tends to fly out.
STOPPER BOLT
ADJUSTMENT
THE STOPPER BOLT IS PROBABLY THE MOST IMPORTANT
PART OF YOUR PORTABLE
CUTTER...
CARE: If voltage is too high, the
motor will burn out. If voltage is
too low, insufficient power will be
generated. Never use DC current.
The adjustable stopper functions to maintain the rebar in the correct position during cutting and must be properly set for
each size of rebar before use.
4. Check that power supply is properly
grounded.
1. Screw in stopper to provide sufficient
clearance for rebar.
CAUTION: Failure to ground
power supply may result in electric
shock to operator (DC-16LZ,
DC-16W and DC-32WH have
double-insulated motors and do
not require grounding.)
2. Insert rebar fully into U-shaped support. Make sure that rebar is resting on
the base of the support.
5. Check that cord is undamaged and that
plug is not loose.
CAUTION: Cut or abraded covering could result in a short and
Electric shock to operator.
6. If an extensions cable is to be used,
make sure that it is undamaged and that
it is the proper wire gauge thickness for
the length. See table below.
Length
110/115 50/60 Hz
Cable Size (AWG)
Up to 15mm (50 ft.)
14
Up to 30mm (100 ft.)
12
Up to 45mm (150 ft.)
10
7. Before plugging in the tool, make sure
that the switch lock is OFF.
CAUTION: If switch lock is ON,
cutter will start as soon as it is
plugged in. To disengage lock, pull
trigger-switch and press lock-button, which will pop out.
3. Keeping rebar at right angles (90 degrees) to front cutter block, screw out
stopper until it is just touching the rebar.
Once set, the stopper needs no further
adjustment while cutting rebar of the
same diameter, but must be reset for a
different size rebar.
CAUTION: Failure to correctly set
the stopper bolt will result in excessive wear of cutter blocks and
may cause cut end to fly out.
This will also lead to piston and
cylinder damage.
CUTTING
1. Insert rebar between stopper and front
cutter block, making sure that it is properly seated in U-shaped support.
2. Pull trigger-switch and keep depressed
while piston advances and rebar is cut.
(If switch is released at an intermediate
point, piston will stop.)
3. When cut is completed, release switch.
Piston retracts automatically (Note that
switch cannot be reactivated until piston
has fully retracted.)
4
CAUTION: Flying ends are a hazard to all personnel in the vicinity.
Erect safety screens.
2. Do not cover air vents or operate the
tool on dirt – use a plywood base under
the rebar cutter to keep armature and fan
clean
CARE: If the vents are covered, the
motor will overheat and may burn
out.
3. If hydraulic oil exceeds 70 degrees C
(158 degrees F) in temperature, power
will drop. Allow unit to cool before resuming operation. (Be particularly careful in summer, when the aluminum pump
case heats up quicker.)
4. If a drop in power is observed and motor is unusually hot, check carbon-brushes. (See maintenance)
5. If piston should ever fail to retract completely, push rear cutter block backwards
to manually retract piston or check under
piston to remove and debris keeping the
piston from retracting.
CAUTION: Use a rebar or flat
metal bar for this purpose. Never
push cutter block with any part of
the hand, even if gloved.
NOTE: Rebar cutters manufactured in
after 2007 have a safety release valve for
retracting the piston if it doesn’t return to
the start position. This is usually caused
by cutting improperly seated rebar that
becomes jammed between the cutting
blocks. On these newer models simply rotate the Allen set screw a quarter turn to
retract the piston. On the DC-20WH, see
parts breakdown part #64 for location of
this release valve.
Once piston has been retracted, pull
trigger-switch long enough to partially
advance piston. Unplug unit. Check piston and housing for accumulated dirt and
iron filings that may be jamming the piston. (See Maintenance) If, after cleaning,
piston still does not automatically retract
when fully extended, the piston itself may
be damaged. Return the unit to an authorized repair center or Benner-Nawman
for repair.
MAINTENANCE ON
CUTTER BLOCKS
Before using, always check that the two
bolts on each cutter block are properly
tightened. Using a loose block will result
in damage to block and housing. Also
check condition of cutter blocks. If either
cutting edge is dull or chipped, remove
retaining bolts and rotate both blocks so
that two new edges come into use. Replace and tighten bolts. (Each block has
four cutting edges.) When all four cutting
edges have been used or if either block is
cracked or otherwise damaged, replace
both blocks.
CAUTION: Hydraulic oil is highly flammable. Keep away from
sparks and naked flame. Do not
smoke.
CAUTION: Hydraulic oil may
cause inflammation of the eyes
and skin. If ingested, it will cause
diarrhea and vomiting. In case of
eye contact, rinse in clean water
for at least 15 minutes and consult
a physician. In case of skin contact,
wash thoroughly with soap and
water. In case of ingestion, consult
a physician immediately. Do not
induce vomiting.
1. Oil should be warm but not hot. Warm
up unit if cold.
2. Adjust stopper and make three or four
cuts, noting exactly at what point the rebar is actually breaking.
CAUTION: A loose or cracked
block may result in injury to operator.
CLEANING
Clean your tool every day, preferably im
mediately after use.
CAUTION: Wear gloves to protect
hands from metal splinters.
Do not use an air gun: blasting with air
can cause metal filings and/or dust to get
into eyes and respiratory system.
Disconnect the unit. Wipe or brush away
all dirt and metal filings. Pay particular
attention to the lower half of the piston,
where dirt is more easily accumulated.
NEVER USE YOUR CUTTER
TO CUT REBAR IN
WET CONCRETE.
OIL-LEVEL CHECK
As the cutters are hydraulically operated,
the oil-level must be checked at frequent
intervals, preferably every day. Failure to
maintain the oil at the proper level results
in a drop in pressure and loss of cutting
power.
3. Pinch a short piece of rebar, stopping
just before it breaks off. Unplug unit from
power source.
4. With partially severed rebar in place,
oil-plug should be straight up. (If unit is
hot, allow cooling down.)
5. Remove oil-plug and seal-washer
(packing).
CAUTION: Never remove oil-plug
when unit is hot or oil will spurt
out.
6. Check that oil is level with bottom of
plug hole (i.e. that pump case if full to the
brim).
If oil level is too low, top up with 20-weight
hydraulic oil with anti-foam and antiabrasion properties (ISO viscosity grade
VG46, e.g. Shell oil Tellus 68, Mobil oil
DTE-25 or Esso Uni power SQ46).
8. Replace seal washer (packing) and oil
plug. Connect cutter to power source and
completely sever rebar.
OIL-CHANGE
The hydraulic oil should be changed
at least once a year, sooner if it appears
dirty.
NOTE: Hydraulic oil should be
warm before draining
1. Unplug unit from power source. Remove oil-plug and packing. Turn cutter
over and drain oil into a suitable receptacle. When oil ceases to drain out, tilt unit
to rear so that oil trapped in the piston
housing can run out. When housing is
empty, tilt unit in the opposite direction
to empty the residue in the pump case.
2. With drain-hole uppermost, slowly fill
the unit with fresh oil. Replace plug and
lightly tighten. Connect unit to power
source and advance piston two or three
times. Unplug unit and remove oil-plug.
Top off oil-level and replace plug.
3. Finally, follow procedure for oil-level
check. (Steps 2-8)
NOTE: Dispose of hydraulic oil in
accordance with local regulations.
Do not pour into the sea, a river, a
lake or drains.
BOLT TIGHTNESS
Once a week, or after every 500 cuts,
check the tightness of all bolts; especially
those bolts securing the housing to the
cylinder. Loose bolts will result in a loss
of power. Make sure that the bolts holding both cutter blocks are also tight
CARBON BRUSHES
Inspect the two carbon brushes at least
once every two months. (Nominal brush
life is 200 hours).
7. After topping off, extract air from system. Gently tilt cutter lengthwise and return it to a level position. Top off again
and tilt in the opposite direction. Repeat
this process until all air has been extracted.
CARE: Worn brushes will result in
power loss, cause the motor to run
hot and irreparably damage the
armature.
CARE: Cutter cannot function
properly if oil contains air bubbles.
1. Disconnect unit.
2. Unscrew both brush caps and pull out
carbon brushes.
3. Replace brushes if less than 6mm
or1/4” in length.
5
OVERHAUL
Return the unit to an authorized agent
for overhaul at least once every two years,
sooner if subjected to heavy use. Call
(800) 992-3833
GENERAL SAFETY RULES
WARNING: Read all instructions. Failure to follow all instructions listed below
may result in electric shock, fire and/or
serious injury. The term “power tool”
in all of the warnings listed below refers
to your mains-operated (corded) power
tool or battery-operated (cordless) power
tool.
SAVE THESE
INSTRUCTIONS
WORK AREA SAFETY
Keep work area clean and well lit. Cluttered or dark areas invite accidents.
Do not operate power tools in explosive
atmospheres, such as in the presence of
flammable liquids, gases or dust. Power
tools create sparks which may ignite the
dust or fumes.
Keep children and bystanders away while
operating a power tool. Distractions can
cause you to lose control.
ELECTRICAL SAFETY
Power tool plugs must match the outlet.
Never modify the plug in any way. Do
not use any adapter plugs with earthed
(grounded) power tools. Unmodified
plugs and matching outlets will reduce
risk of electric shock.
Avoid body contact with earthed or
grounded surfaces such as pipes, radiators, ranges and refrigerators. There is
an increased risk of electric shock if your
body is earthed or grounded.
Do not expose power tools to rain or wet
conditions. Water entering a power tool
will increase the risk of electric shock.
Do not abuse the cord. Never use the
cord for carrying, pulling or unplugging
the power tool. Keep cord away from
heat, oil sharp edges or moving parts.
Damaged or entangled cords increase the
risk of electric shock.
When operating a power tool outdoors,
use an extension cord suitable to outdoor
use. Use a cord suitable for outdoor use
reduces the risk of electric shock.
PERSONAL SAFETY
Stay alert, watch what you are doing
and use common sense when operating
a power tool. Do not use a power tool
while you are tired or under the influence of drugs, alcohol or medication. A
moment of inattention while operating
power tools may result in serious personal injury.
Use safety equipment. Always wear eye
protection. Safety equipment such as
dust mask, non-skid safety shoes, hard
hat, or hearing protection used for appropriate conditions will reduce personal
injuries.
Avoid accidental starting. Ensure the
switch is in the off-position before plugging in. Carrying power tools with your
finger on the switch or plugging in power
tools that have the switch on invites accidents.
Remove any adjusting key or wrench before turning the power tool on. A wrench
or a key left attached to a rotating part of
the power tool may result in personal injury.
Do not overreach. Keep proper footing
and balance at all times. This enables
better control of the power tool in unexpected situations.Dress properly. Do not
wear loose clothing or jewelry. Keep your
hair, clothing and gloves away from moving parts. Loose clothes, jewelry or long
hair can be caught in moving parts.
If devices are provided for the connection of dust extraction and collection facilities, ensure these are connected and
properly used. Use of these devices can
reduce dust-related hazards.
Disconnect the plug from the power
source and/or the battery pack from the
power tool before making any adjustments, changing accessories, or storing
power tools. Such preventative safety
measures reduce the risk of starting the
power tool accidentally.
Store idle power tools out of the reach
of children and do not allow persons unfamiliar with the power tools or these
instructions to operate the power tool.
Power tools are dangerous in the hands
of untrained users.
Maintain power tools. Check for misalignment or binding or moving parts,
breakage of parts and any other condition
that may affect the power tools operation.
If damaged, have the power tool repaired
before use. Many accidents are caused by
poorly maintained power tools.
Keep cutting tools sharp and clean. Properly maintained cutting tools with sharp
cutting edges are less likely to bind and
are easier to control.
Use the power tool, accessories and tool
bits etc., in accordance with these instructions and in the manner intended
for the particular type of power tool, taking into account the working conditions
and the work to be performed. Use of the
power tool for operations different from
those intended could result in a hazardous situation.
SERVICE
Have your power tool serviced by a qualified repair person using only identical replacement parts. This will ensure that the
safety of the power tool is maintained.
For a Service Repair Center nearest you
please call (800)992-3833 or go on- line
www.bnrebartools.com
POWER TOOL
USE AND CARE
Do not force the power tool. Use the correct power tool for your application. The
correct power tool will do the job better
and safer at the rate for which it was designed
.
Do not use the power tool if the switch
does not turn it on and off. Any power
tool that cannot be controlled with the
switch is dangerous and must be repaired.
6
BN Products USA, LLC
3450 Sabin Brown Road
Wickenburg, Arizona 85390
(800) 992-3833 or
(928) 684-2813
Fax: (928) 684-7041
DCC-1618
DCC-1618 Rebar Cutter
32
1C2044601
CYLINDER
64
7302337
RING GEAR
1
1C2059500
HOUSING
33
7SP03010
SPRING PIN
65
1C2062100
DISTANCE PIECE
2
7CB05035
CAP BOLT M5x35
34
1C4196500
RELEASE VALVE
66
7CB05065
CAP BOLT M5x65
3
7CW1005F0
SEAL WASHER M5
35
7ORS4
O RING S4
67
7GW005
WASHER M5
36
7635
BALL BEARING
68
1C2062000
DISTANCE PIECE
37
1C4103000
BEARING GUIDE
69
7NT05030
TAPPING SCREW M5x30
38
7RNAF81510
NEEDLE BEARING
70
7SW005
SPRING WASHER M5
39
1C4137200
BEARING GUIDE
71
7CB05016
CAP BOLT M5x16
40
7SRH20
SNAP RING
72
7GW005
WASHER M5
41
1C4103200
RAM
73
7360779
ARMATURE WITH CAM
42
1C4197100
RAM RETURN SPRING
74
7608VV
BALL BEARING 608VV
43
1C1973
DELIVERY VALVE
75
7319788
FAN GUIDE
44
1C1331
DELIVERY VALVE SPRING
76
7319846
MAGNET
45
1C13352
SPRING GUIDE
77
7HT04060
TAPPING SCREW
46
1C13292
PUMP HEAD SEAL
78
7PW004
PLATE WASHER M4
47
3P1044
MAGNET FILTER
79
7322062
MOTOR HOUSING
48
1C4143403
PUMP CASE PACKING
80
7319813
BRUSH HOLDER (A)
49
1C2044700
PUMP CASE
81
7319814
BRUSH HOLDER (B)
50
1C4137300
AIR BAG
82
7999058
CARBON BRUSH
51
1C4137400
AIR BAG NUT
83
7319847
BRUSH CAP
52
7NT04012
SCREW D4x12
84
7322063A
HANDLE A (R)
53
7SW004
SPRING WASHER M4
7322063B
HANDLE B (L)
54
1C1304
BOLT M10x8
85
7319790
GRIP COVER
55
1C1305
SEAL WASHER WF10
86
7FNS04030
TAPPING SCREW 4x30
56
7SC12257
OIL SEAL
87
7FNS04025
TAPPING SCREW 4x25
57
76901ZZ
BALL BEARING 6901ZZ
88
7319865
PUSH BUTTON
CAM SHAFT
89
7319861
SWITCH
IDLE GEAR
90
7319812
HEAT SINK
NEEDLE ROLLER
91
7P304012
TAPPING SCREW
92
7321647
TERMINAL PIECE SET
4
5
6
7
7B810025
1C4079400
1CL003
7CB05022
STOPPER BOLT M10x25
LOCK SPRING
CUTTER BLOCK NO. 13L
CAP BOLT M5x22
8
7SW005
SPRING WASHER M5
9
1C4199500
CUTTER GUARD
10
7USI26
USI PACKING USI26
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1C1627
1C4139602
1C3097800
1C4139702
7ORP49RF
7BRP49B
1CL003
SIDE HANDLE
RETURN SPRING
PISTON
PISTON KEY
O RING
BACK UP RING P49
CUTTER BLOCK NO. 13L
18
7CB05016
CAP BOLT M5x16
19
7GW005
WASHER
20
1C4138500
RETURN VALVE
21
1C4152300
RETURN VALVE GUIDE
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
7PWS005
7NU005
7ORP16
7BRP16B
7SPNC8
7BRP8B
1CB4104002
PLATE WASHER
U NUT M5
O RING P16
BACK UP RING P16
SPNC PACKING SPNC8
BACK UP RING P8
GUIDE CLAMP
58
59
60
1C3107400
1C4196600
1C4196700
29
7SRH26
SNAP RING H26
61
1C4196800
COLLAR
30
7SB08L
DISC SPRING
62
7RF172450
SHIM RING
31
7ORG70RF
O RING G70
63
76903ZZ
BEARING 6903ZZ
7
DC-16LZ
25
70RG60
O RING
49
3V0001K
MOTOR HOUSING
1
1C2025700
HOUSING (DC-16LZ)
26
1C1971
RAM
50
1CL001C
BRUSH HOLDER
2
70RP30
O RING P30
27
1C1972
RAM RETURN SPRING
51
1C1361A
CARBON BRUSH SET
3
1C16021
SEAL PACKING SKY30
28
1C1973
DELIVERY VALVE
52
3V0001P
HOLDER PIECE
4
RB-16LZ
CUTTER BLOCK SET
29
1C1331
DELIVERY VALVE SPRING
53
7NS04016
TAPPING SCREW D4X16
5
7CB05015
CAP BOLT M5XM15
30
1C13352
SPRING GUIDE
54
3V0001W
CONDENSER
6
7SW0005
SPRING WASHER M5
31
1C13292
PUMP HEAD SEAL
55
4V0001N
SWITCH
7
7B810025
STOPPER BOLT M10X25
32
3P1030
BEARING 608
56
7WB035006
SCREW M3.5X6
8
1C4079400
LOCK SPRING
33
1C1325
BEARING GUIDE
57
3V0001R
LEAD WIRE
9
1C4078900
AIR BAG
34
1C1340
NEEDLE BEARING
58
3V0001Z
CORD ARMER
10
7ST0612
TAPPING SCREW (+) 6×12
35
1C1326
SNAP RING H27
59
4V001V
CORD SET
11
1C4079000
AIRBAG NUT
36
3P1044
MAGNET FILTER
60
1CL001Q
CORD CLIP
12
7CB08022
CAP BOLT M8X22
37
1C4079300
PUMP CASE PACKING
61
7FNS04016
TAPPING SCREW D4X16
13
1C3039700
PISTON
38
7SB0812
OIL PLUG M8×12
62
3V0001L
HANDLE COVER
14
7FU0825L0
SEAL PACKING OSI66-56-6
39
70RP10
O RING P-10
63
7WNS04020
TAPPING SCREW D4X20
15
1C4079701
PISTON KEY 7X8X24
40
1C2025800
PUMP CASE
64
3V0001V
FOOT
17
1CL0123
RETURN VALVE
41
1C1342
OIL SEAL
65
3V0001S
SLEEVE
18
1CL0143
RETURN VALVE SPRING
42
76002VV
BALL BEARING 6002VV
66
7PW0005
PLATE WASHER M5
19
1C1922
VALVE END SPRING
43
3V0001E
ARMATURE WITH CAM
67
7CB05075
CAP BOLT M5X75
20
SEE 6
SEE 6
44
7608VV
BALL BEARING
68
21
7CB05015
CAP BOLT M5X15
45
1CL001P
BEARING LOCK
69
7R020032
RIVET
22
7SW0005
SPRING WASHER M5
46
3V0001D
STATOR COIL
73
1CL001R
SUPPORT B
23
1CL016
RETURN SPRING
47
7HT04070
TAPPING SCREW D4X70
74
1CL001M
CONNECTOR
24
1C2025600
CYLINDER
48
7SW0004
SPRING WASHER M4
75
1DBR2943
STEEL BALL 5/32
DC-16LZ Rebar Cutter
8
NAME PLATE
DC-16W
DC-16W Rebar Cutter
1
1CW0001
CYLINDER (DC 16X)
28
1C16012
HOUSING
56
4V0001K
SLEEVE
29
1C1616
AIR BAG
57
4V0001L
FOOT
58
7CB05080
CAP BOLT M5x80
2
1CW0003
BALL BEARING 698
30
1C1620
AIR BAG NUT
3
1C1327
RAM
31
7SW0008
SPRING WASHER M8
59
7SS04005
SET SCREW M4x5
4
1C1330
RAM RETURN SPRING
32
1CM2-28
AIR BAG SET BOLT
60
4V0001D
BRUSH HOLDER
5
1C13281
DELIVERY VALVE
33
1C16142
CYLINDER PACKING
61
1C1961A
CARBON BRUSH SET
6
1C1331
DELIVERY VALVE SPRING
34
1C16021
SEAL PACKING SKY30
62
4V0001E
BRUSH CAP
7
1C13352
SPRING GUIDE
35
1C16052
RETURN SPRING
63
4V0001P
CONDENSER
8
1C13292
PUMP HEAD SEAL
36
7CB06020
CAP BOLT M6x20
64
4V0001Q
SUPPORT (B)
9
3P1044
MAGNET FILTER
37
7CB06020
CAP BOLT M6x20
65
4V0001N
SWITCH
10
1C1615
PUMP CASE PACKING
38
RB-16X
CUTTER BLOCK SET
66
7WB035006
SWITCH BOLT M3.5X6
11
1C1325
BEARING GUIDE
39
7SW0005
SPRING WASHER M5
67
4V0001M
SWITCH COVER
12
1C1340
NEEDLE BEARING
40
7CB05018
CAP BOLT M5x18
68
7WNS04020
TAPPING SCREW D4X20
13
1C1325
BEARING GUIDE
41
SEE 38
SEE 38
69
4V0001S
TERMINAL
14
1C1326
SNAP RING H27
42
7GW0005
WASHER M5
70
4V0001T
LEAD WIRE
71
4V0001U
CONNECTOR 50091
15
4V0001A
PUMP CASE
43
7CB05015
CAP BOLT M5x15
16
7SD15257
OIL SEAL
44
1C1603
LOCK SPRING
72
4V0001W
CONNECTOR 50092
17
7HR26
SNAP RING H26
45
7B810040
STOPPER BOLT M10X40
73
4V0001R
CORD CLIP
18
76002VV
BALL BEARING 6002VV
46
1C1627
SIDE HANDLE
74
7FNS04016
TAPPING SCREW D4X16
19
1C1305
SEAL WASHER
47
7DN167
STICKER
75
4V0001X
CORD ARMER
20
1C1304
OIL PLUG M10x15
49
4V0001B
ARMATURE WITH CAM
76
4V0001V
CORD SET
21
1C1604
SEAL PACKING
50
4V0001J
DUST SEAL (A)
77
7DN018
STICKER
22
1C16182
PISTON KEY
51
7608VV
BALL BEARING 608VV
78
7DN121
STICKER
24
1C1319
RETURN VALVE
52
4V0001G
BEARING LOCK
79
7DN202
NAME PLATE
80
7R020032
RIVET
25
1CL0143
RETURN VALVE SPRING
53
7WNS05060
TAPPING SCREW D5x60
26
1C16172
PISTON
54
4V0001C
STATOR COIL
27
1C1323
VALVE END SPRING
55
4V0001H
MOTOR HOUSING
9
DC-20WH
DC-20WH Rebar Cutter
No. Part No.
1
1CM20012
No. Part No.
Part Name
No. Part No.
Part Name
Part Name
23
1C1330
RAM RETURN SPRING
45
1C1961F
CORD SET
HOUSING
24
1C13281
DELIVERY VALVE
46
1C1961I
CORD ARMER
25
1C1331
DELIVERY VALVE
SPRING
47
1C1961B
SWITCH
49
1C1961L
CONDENSER
2
1CM2002
SEAL PACKING SKY35
3
1C1958
AIR BAG
4
1CM2028
AIR BAG SET BOLT
26
5
1CM2027
AIR BAG NUT
27
6
1C1603
LOCK SPRING
28
3P1044
MAGNET FILTER
52
1C1311W
STOPPER BOLT M10X38
29
1C1951G
PUMP CASE PACKING
53
1C1311B
CAP BOLT M5X25
30
1C2059900
PUMP CASE
54
1C1313
CAP BOLT M5X18
31
1C1342
OIL SEAL SC15-25-7
55
7P205055
PAN HEAD BOLT M5X55
32
1C1941
BALL BEARING 6004VV
56
1C1949
CAP BOLT M6X90
33
1C1305
SEAL WASHER WF10
57
1BR5092
CAP BOLT M6X16
34
1C1304
OIL PLUG M10X15
58
1C1945
CAP BOLT M6X18
35
1C1944B/C
MAIN HANDLE
59
7PB04008
PAN HEAD BOLT M4X8
36
1C1946
SWITCH COVER
60
1C1947
PAN HEAD BOLT M4X15
37
1C19612E
ARMATURE ASS’Y
61
7SS05008
SET SCREW M5X8
38
1C1961D
STATOR COIL
62
7PB04008
PAN HEAD BOLT M4X8
7
7B10038
8
RB-20XH
CUTTER BLOCK SET
9
1C1920
RETURN SPRING
10
1C19171
PISTON
11
1C1936
PISTON KEY
12
1C1319
RETURN VALVE
13
1C1921
RETURN VALVE SPRING
14
1C1922
VALVE END SPRING
15
1CM2025
CYLINDER PACKING
16
1C1918
SEAL PACKING
17
1C2061500
CYLINDER
18
1C1326
SNAP RING H27
19
1C1325
BEARING GUIDE
20
1C1340
NEEDLE BEARING
21
1CW0003
BALL BEARING 698
22
1C1327
RAM
1C13352
SPRING GUIDE
50
1C1961M
BALL BEARING 6000VV
1C13292
PUMP HEAD SEAL
51
1C1912
CAP BOLT M8X25
SPRING WASHER M5
39
1C1961K
MOTOR HOUSING
63
7PB05010
PAN HEAD BOLT M5X10
40
1C1961J
BRUSH HOLDER
64
1C4160601
RELEASE VALVE
41
1C1961A
CARBON BRUSH SET
65
7ORS4
O RING
42
1C1961H
BRUSH CAP
66
1C4195900
CUTTER GUARD
43
1C1961SC
SIDE COVER
44
1C1961TC
TAIL COVER
10
DC-25X
DC-25X Rebar Cutter
No.
Part No.
Part Name
No.
Part No.
Part Name
1C2610
RAM
52
1C2612G
BRUSH CAP
No.
Part No.
Part Name
27
1
1C2601B
HOUSING
28
1C1330
R RETURN SPRING
53
1C1961I
CORD ARMER
SEAL PACKING
29
1C13281
DELIVERY VALVE
54
1C2612H
CONDENSER
O RING P32
30
1C1331
D VALVE SPRING
55
1C2612I
MOTOR COVER
AIR BAG
31
1C13352
SPRING GUIDE
56
7956683
INSULATION PAPER
AIR BAG NUT
32
1C13292
PUMP HEAD SEAL
57
1C2612J
BALL BEARING 6200VV
HOUSING CAP
33
3P1044
MAGNET FILTER
60
1BR5092
CAP BOLT M6×16
AIR BAG SET BOLT
34
1C2615
PUMP CASE PACKING
61
1C1912
CAP BOLT W/WASHER
AIR FILTER
35
1C25398
PUMP CASE
62
1C1911B
CAP BOLT M8×30
SPRING PIN D6X30
36
1C1304
OIL PLUG M10X15
63
7CB06045
CAP BOLT M6×45
CUTTER BLOCK SET
37
1C1305
SEAL WASHER WF10
64
1C1949
CAP BOLT M6×90
S BOLT M16X50
38
1C2542
OIL SEAL SC20-35-8
65
7CB06075
CAP BOLT M6×75
STOPPER NUT M16
39
1C1941
BEARING 6004VV
66
7CB06035
CAP BOLT M6×35
RETURN SPRING
40
1C2616
HANDLE PRESS
67
1C1945
CAP BOLT M6×18
CYLINDER PACKING
41
1C1944B/C
MAIN HANDLE
68
7SW006
SPRING WASHER
PISTON
42
1C1946
SWITCH COVER
69
1C1947
P H BOLT M4X15
SEAL PACKING
43
1C2611
CASE COVER
70
7PB04008
P H BOLT M4X8
RETURN VALVE
44
1C2612A
CARBON BRUSH SET
71
7PSW05012
P H BOLT W/ WASHER
R VALVE SPRING
45
1C1961B
SWITCH
72
7PB05065
P H BOLT M5×65
VALVE END SPRING
46
1C2612B
STATOR COIL
73
1C4160601
RELEASE VALVE
PISTON KEY
47
1C2612C
ARMATURE
74
7ORS4
O RING
CYLINDER
48
1C1961F
CORD
75
7CGW08030
CAP BOLT W/WASHER
SNAP RING H35
49
1C2612D
FAN COVER
76
1C4199800
CUTTER GUARD
1C2612E
MOTOR HOUSING
1C2612F
BRUSH HOLDER
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
1C2602
70RP32
1C2570
1CM2027
1C2620B
1CM2028
1C1505
7SP06030
RB-25X
7B16050
7N8016
1C2607
1C2614
1C2604
1C2518
1C2519
1C2521
1C2522
1C2605
1C1024200
1C2526
24
1C2525
BEARING GUIDE
50
25
1C2534
NEEDLE BEARING
51
26
1C2609
BALL BEARING 609
11
DC-32WH
DC-32WH Rebar Cutter
30
1C2521
Return valve spring
59
7340358F
Stator coil
1
1C1022601
Housing (DC-32WH)
31
1C2519
Return valve
60
7312449
Motor housing
2
1C4172100
Sub handle
32
1C4139500
Steel ball 4.5
61
7984271
Tapping screw D5x75
3
1C4172000
Collar
33
7ORS4
O ring S4
62
7SW0005
P. Washer M5
4
7PW0008
P. Washer M8
34
1C4160600
Release valve
63
7CB05045
Cap bolt M5×45
5
7SW0008
S. Washer M8
35
1C1022901
Cylinder
64
7SS05008
Cap bolt M5×8
6
7B08020
Cap bolt M8x20
36
1C2610
Ram
65
7312434
Bearing bush
7
7ORP40
O ring P40
37
1C1330
Ram return spring
66
7980487
Brush holder
8
1C3258
Air bag
38
1C13281
Delivery valve
67
1C2612A
Carbon brush
9
1C4171401
Air bag nut
39
1C1331
Delivery valve spring
68
7940540
Brush cap
10
1C4171601
Housing cap
40
1C13352
Spring guide
69
7981866
Handle A
11
7SP06036
Spring pin
41
1C13292
Pump head seal
70
7981867
Handle B
12
1CM2028
Set bolt
42
3P1044
Magnet filter
71
7990082
Support
13
7B11T20060
Bolt(11T) M20x60
43
1C2609
Ball bearing 609
72
1C1961B
Switch
14
7N11T0020
Nut(11T) M20-P2.5
44
1C2525
Bearing guide
73
7994273
Condenser
15
7CB08035
Cap bolt M8x35
45
1C2534
Needle bearing
74
1C4160400
Handle stay
16
RB-32WH
Cutter blocks
46
1C2525
Bearing guide
75
1C1961I
Cord armor
17
1C1911B
Cap bolt M8×30
47
1C2526
Snap ring H35
76
7990940
Distance piece
18
1C4171700
Handle spacer
48
1C4165800
Pump case packing
77
7CB06035
Cap bolt M6×35
19
7CB06025
Cap bolt M6×25
49
1C1021301
Pump case
78
7FCB06025
Flange socket M6×25
20
7CB10030
Cap bolt M10×30
50
1C1305
Seal washer WF10
79
4V0001V
Cord set
21
1C3093600
Cylinder packing
51
1C1304
Cap bolt M10×15
80
7956636
Tapping screw D4×25
22
1C4171900
Return spring
52
7GW0006
Teethed washer M6
81
1C4156001
Tube
23
7CU0567KO
Seal packing USH45-55-6
53
7CB06055
Cap bolt M6×55
82
7PW0006
P. Washer M6
24
1C1911B
Cap bolt M8×30
54
1C2542
Oil seal SC20-35-8
83
7SW0005
S. Washer M5
25
1C2056500
Piston
55
1C1941
Ball bearing 6004VV
84
7GW0008
Teethed washer M8
26
1C4184900
Piston key
56
7312435
Fan cover
85
7SW0008
S. Washer M8
28
7FU1078LO
Seal packing OS1100-85-9
57
7360406F
Armature
86
7CB08030
Cap bolt M8x16
29
1C2522
Valve end spring
58
1C2612J
Ball bearing 62002RU
12
Download PDF