Extreme Networks ExtremeSwitching 220 Serie, stackbare managed Layer3 Gigabit-Switches für KMUs Datasheet

Add to My manuals
10 Pages

advertisement

Extreme Networks ExtremeSwitching 220 Serie, stackbare managed Layer3 Gigabit-Switches für KMUs Datasheet | Manualzz

Data Sheet

Highlights

Business Alignment

• 12, 24, or 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports

• 12, 24, or 48 IEEE 802.3at PoE port models

• 2 or 4 10GBase-X SFP+ ports

• Line rate performance on all ports

• Stacking of up to four switches with other 220 Series

• Comprehensive Layer 2 Edge feature set

• Layer 3 Static and RIP Routing with

64 routes for network segmentation

• Access control lists for granular security control

• Redundant Power Supply option

• Limited Lifetime Warranty

Flexible Management Options

• ExtremeCloud cloud-based management

• Centralized enterprise management via ExtremeManagement

• Web browser-based management

• Industry-standard command line interface (CLI) with scripting capabilities

WWW.EXTREMENETWORKS.COM

ExtremeSwitching

220 Series

Stackable Managed Layer 3 Gigabit Switches for Enterprise.

Product Overview

The ExtremeSwitching 220 Series is an economical, fixed-configuration family of Gigabit Ethernet Layer 2/3 switches designed for enterprises, branch offices and small to medium-sized businesses looking for key features in a flexible, yet easy-to-manage solution.

The series consists of six switches including 12-, 24-, and 48-port Gigabit

Ethernet switches and 12-, 24-, and 48-port Gigabit PoE+ models. All models provide nonblocking Gigabit per port performance and include either 2 or 4 SFP+ ports for highspeed 10Gbps fiber connectivity. In addition, the 12-port PoE+ and non-PoE+ models can operate in fanless mode, making them ideal for office deployments.

In addition to a rich Layer 2 feature set, the 220 Series offers dynamic

IPv4 RIP routing services, stacking of up to 4 switches with single IP management, and redundant power supply option.

The 220 Series also provides multiple management options, including cloud-based management via ExtremeCloud for wired and wireless network oversight through a single pane of glass. The switches can also be set-up via a web browser, or managed by ExtremeManagement for centralized provisioning, monitoring and troubleshooting. And for advanced users, the

220 Series offers an industry-standard CLI along with scripting capabilities.

All ExtremeSwitching 220 Series switches include a Limited Lifetime

Warranty, which provides advanced hardware replacement with next business day shipment.

1

Technical Specifications

Hardware Summary

Switch Model Ports

220-12t-10GE2

220-12p-10GE2

220-24t-10GE2

220-24p-10GE2

220-48t-10GE4

• 12 x 10/100/1000BaseT (RJ-45) ports

• 2 x 10GBASE-X (SFP+) unpopulated ports

• 1 x Serial console port RJ-45

• 1 x 10/100Base-T out-of-band management port

• 12 x 10/100/1000BaseT PoE+ (RJ-45) ports

• 2 x 10GBASE-X (SFP+) unpopulated ports

• 1 x Serial console port RJ-45

• 1 x 10/100Base-T out-of-band management port

• 24 x 10/100/1000BaseT (RJ-45) ports

• 2 x 10GBASE-X (SFP+) unpopulated ports

• 1 x Serial console port RJ-45

• 1 x 10/100Base-T out-of-band management port

• 24 x 10/100/1000BaseT PoE+ (RJ-45) ports

• 2 x 10GBASE-X (SFP+) unpopulated ports

• 1 x Serial console port RJ-45

• 1 x 10/100Base-T out-of-band management port

• 48 x 10/100/1000BaseT (RJ-45) ports

• 4 x 10GBASE-X (SFP+) unpopulated ports

• 1 x Serial console port RJ-45

• 1 x 10/100Base-T out-of-band management port

220-48p-10GE4

• 48 x 10/100/1000BaseT PoE+ (RJ-45) ports

• 4 x 10GBASE-X (SFP+) unpopulated ports

• 1 x Serial console port RJ-45

• 1 x 10/100Base-T out-of-band management port

Note RPS option is for redundant power only. It does not increase available PoE power budget.

Physical

Switch Model

220-12t-10GE2

220-12p-10GE2

220-24t-10GE2

220-24p-10GE2

220-48t-10GE4

220-48p-10GE4

Weight

1.51 kg (3.33 lbs)

1.88 kg (4.14 lbs)

3.21 kg (7.08 lbs)

3.69 kg (8.14 lbs)

3.82 kg (8.42 lbs)

4.50 kg (9.92 lbs)

Performance

64 Gbps

47.6 Mpps

64 Gbps

47.6 Mpps

88 Gbps

65.5 Mpps

88 Gbps

65.5 Mpps

176 Gbps

130.9 Mpps

176 Gbps

130.9 Mpps

Power

Internal

Internal

Internal,

Optional RPS

Internal,

Optional RPS

Internal,

Optional RPS

Internal,

Optional RPS

Dimensions

4.4 cm (H) x 20.9 cm (W) x 25.5 cm (D)

1.73” (H) x 8.23” (W) x 10.1” (D)

4.4 cm (H) x 44.1 cm (W) x 25.4 cm (D)

1.73” (H) x 17.38” (W) x 10.0” (D)

PoE Power

N/A

123W

N/A

185W

N/A

370W

Power

Switch Model

Minimum Heat

Dissipation (BTU/HR)

39 220-12t-10GE2

220-12p-10GE2

220-24t-10GE2

220-24p-10GE2

220-48t-10GE4

57

56

73

96

220-48p-10GE4 119

Note *Based on Max PoE power load for PoE models

Minimum Power

Consumption (Watts)

12

17

17

21

27

35

Maximum* Heat

Dissipation (BTU/HR)

65

116

87

198

154

392

Maximum* Power

Consumption (Watts)

19

155

26

240

45

485

WWW.EXTREMENETWORKS.COM

2

Technical Specifications (Con't)

Redundant Power Supply Specifications

RPS Model Weight

RPS 150-XT (for non-PoE models only)

3.22lb (1.75kg)

8.06lb (3.66kg) RPS-500P (for PoE+ models only)

Acoustics and Fan

Switch Model

220-12t-10GE2

220-12p-10GE2

220-24t-10GE2

220-24p-10GE2

220-48t-10GE4

220-48p-10GE4

Temp Range

0C-40C

40-50C

0C-35C

35C-45C

45C-50C

0C-40C

40C-50C

0C-35C

35C-50C

0C-40C

40C-50C

0C-40C

40C-50C

Bystander Sound

Pressure (dBA)

NA (Fan off)

37.5

NA (Fan off)

37.5

50.1

43.5

52.9

41

53.9

43.5

52.9

41.6

52.6

Dimensions

Height: 1.77” (4.50cm)

Width: 6.07” (15.42cm)

Depth: 13.0” (33.02cm)

Height: 1.73” (4.4cm)

Width: 17.4” (44.1cm)

Depth: 7.9” (20.1cm)

Declared Sound

Power (BA)

3.0

5.1

3.0

5.1

6.4

5.6

6.7

5.4

6.8

5.6

6.7

5.4

6.7

Fan Speed

Off

Low

Off

Low

High

Low

High

Low

High

Low

High

Low

High

Redundant Power

150W

500W

# of Fans in Switch

1

1

2

3

2

3

Features/Standards and Protocols

CPU/Memory

• ARM Cortex-A9 32-bit processor, 1GHz clock

• 512MB DRAM

• 128MB Flash

• 1.5MB MAC buffer; 128K L2 Cache (CPU)

Platform Specifications

• Maximum MAC Addresses: 16,000

• VLANs: Up to 1024

• MSTP instances: 4

• Link Access Groups (LAGs): 6

• ACLs: 100 with 1023 rules per list

• Traffic Classes (Queues): 8

Switching

Core Switching Features

• IEEE 802.1ab – Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)

• IEEE 802.1d – Spanning tree compatibility

• IEEE 802.1p – Ethernet priority with user provisioning and mapping

• IEEE 802.1s – Multiple spanning tree compatibility

• IEEE 802.1q – Virtual LANs with port-based VLANs

• IEEE 802.1x – Port-based authentication with Guest

VLAN support

• IEEE 802.1w – Rapid spanning tree compatibility

• IEEE 802.3 – 10BASE-T

• IEEE 802.3u – 100BASE-T

• IEEE 802.3ab – 1000BASE-T

WWW.EXTREMENETWORKS.COM

3

• IEEE 802.1ak – Virtual Bridged Local Area Networks

• IEEE 802.3ac – VLAN tagging

• IEEE 802.3ad – Link aggregation

• IEEE 802.3at – PoE+ Power over Ethernet

• IEEE 802.3az - Energy Efficient Ethernet on

10/100/1000 ports

• IEEE 802.3x – Flow control

• GARP – Generic Attribute Registration Protocol

• GMRP – Dynamic L2 multicast registration

• GVRP – Dynamic VLAN registration

• RFC 4541 – Considerations for Internet Group

Management Protocol (IGMP) Snooping Switches

• ANSI/TIA-1057 – LLDP-Media Endpoint Discovery

(MED)

• RFC 5171 – Unidirectional Link Detection (UDLD)

Protocol

Advanced Layer 2 Features

• Authentication, Authorization, and Accounting (AAA)

• Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown unicast storm recovery

• DHCP Snooping

• IGMP Snooping Querier

• Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR)

• Industry Standard Discovery Protocol

(CDP interopera-bility)

• IPv6 Classification APIs

• Jumbo Ethernet frame support

• Port MAC locking

• Port mirroring

• Protected ports

• Static MAC filtering

• Voice VLANs

• Unauthenticated VLAN

• Internal 802.1X Authentication Server

• 802.1x Monitor Mode

• 802.1x Client Scaling

• Link Dependency

• IPv6 RA Guard (Stateless)

• STP Loop Guard

• STP Root Guard

• BPDU Guard

Routing

• IPv4 Static and RIP Routing (up to 64 routes)

• ECMP

• ICMP Throttling

• Loopback interfaces

• Multinetting

• ARP and Proxy ARP

• VLAN and port-based routing

• UDP Relay/IP Helper

• Policy-Based Routing

• Bidirectional Forwarding Detection

• RFC 1027 Using ARP to implement transparent subnet gateways (Proxy ARP)

• RFC 1058 Routing Information Protocol (RIP)

• RFC 1256 ICMP router discovery messages

• RFC 1812 Requirements for IP version 4 routers

• RFC 2082 RIP-2 MD5 authentication

• RFC 2131 DHCP relay

• RFC 2453 RIP v2

• RFC 3021 Using 31-Bit Prefixes on IPv4 Point-to-Point

Links

Advanced Stacking

• Single IP management of entire stack

• Cross-stack functionality such as LAGs, MSTP instances,

VLANs, etc., spanning stack member units

• Centralized control plane

• Configuration and firmware synchronization

WWW.EXTREMENETWORKS.COM

4

• Automatic stack initialization and unit addition/removal and master failover

• Four member units supported in a stack

• Serviceability features for monitoring and diagnosing unit status

Quality of Service

Access Control Lists (ACLs)

• Permit/deny actions for inbound IP and Layer-2 traffic classification based on:

• Time-Based ACL

• Source/Destination IP address

• TCP/UDP Source/Destination port

• IP Protocol Type

• Type of Service (ToS) or differentiated services

(DSCP) field

• Source/Destination MAC address

• EtherType

• IEEE 802.1p user priority (outer and/ or inner VLAN tag)

• VLAN ID (outer and/or inner VLAN tag)

• RFC 1858 – Security Considerations for IP Frag-ment

Filtering

Optional ACL Rule Attributes

• Assign flow to a specific Class of Service (CoS) queue

• Redirect matching traffic flows

Differentiated Services (DiffServ)

• Classify traffic based on same criteria as ACLs and optionally:

• Mark the IP DSCP or Precedence header fields

• Police the flow to a specific rate with two-color aware support

• RFC 2474 – Definition of the differentiated services field

(DS field) in the IPv4 and IPv6 headers

• RFC 2475 – An architecture for differentiated services

• RFC 2597 – Assured forwarding Per-Hop Behavior

(PHB) group

• RFC 2697 – Single-rate policing

• RFC 3246 – An expedited forwarding PHB

• RFC 3260 – New terminology and clarifications for

DiffServ

Class of Service (CoS) Queue Mapping Configuration

• Auto-VoIP–Automatic CoS settings for VoIP

• IP DSCP-to-queue mapping

• Configurable interface trust mode (IEEE 802.1p, DSCP, or untrusted)

• Interface egress shaping rate

• Strict priority versus weighted scheduling per queue

System Facilities

• Event and error logging facility

• Run-time and configuration download capability

• PING utility

• Xmodem

• FTP Transfers via IPv4/IPv6

• Malicious Code Detection

• TACACS+

• sFlow

• RFC 768 – UDP

• RFC 783 – TFTP

• RFC 791 – IP

• RFC 792 – ICMP

• RFC 793 – TCP

• RFC 826 – ARP

• RFC 894 – Transmission of IP datagrams over Ethernet networks

• RFC 896 – Congestion control in IP/TCP networks

• RFC 951 – BOOTP

• RFC 1034 – Domain names - concepts and facilities

• RFC 1035 – Domain names - implementation and specification

• RFC 1321 – Message digest algorithm

WWW.EXTREMENETWORKS.COM

5

• RFC 1534 – Interoperability between BOOTP and DHCP

• RFC 2021 – Remote network monitoring management information base version 2

• RFC 2030 – Simple Network Time Protocol (SNTP)

• RFC 2131 – DHCP relay

• RFC 2132 – DHCP options and BOOTP vendor extensions

• RFC 2819 – Remote Network Monitoring Management

Information Base

• RFC 2865 – RADIUS client

• RFC 2866 – RADIUS accounting

• RFC 2868 – RADIUS attributes for tunnel protocol support

• RFC 2869 – RADIUS Extensions

• RFC 3579 – RADIUS support for EAP

• RFC 3580 – IEEE 802.1X RADIUS usage guidelines

• RFC 3164 – The BSD syslog protocol

• RFC 3580 – 802.1X RADIUS Usage Guidelines

• RFC 5176 – Dynamic Authorization Server (Disconnect-

Request processing only)

• RFC 5424 – The Syslog Protocol

Management

• Industry-standard CLI

• IPv6 management

• Password management

• E-mailing of alerts

• Auto-install support for firmware images and configuration files

• SNMP v1, v2, and v3

• SSH 1.5 and 2.0

• RFC 4252: SSH authentication protocol

• RFC 4253: SSH transport layer protocol

• RFC 4254: SSH connection protocol

• RFC 4251: SSH protocol architecture

• RFC 4716: SECSH public key file format

• RFC 4419: Diffie-Hellman group exchange for the SSH transport layer protocol

• SSL 3.0 and TLS 1.0

• RFC 2246: The TLS protocol, version 1.0

• RFC 2818: HTTP over TLS

• RFC 3268: AES cipher suites for transport layer security

• Secure Copy (SCP)

• TACAS+

• Telnet

• Web

• Java Plug-in 1.6.0_01 and Java Script 1.3

Advanced Management Features

• Industry Standard CLI with the following features:

• Scripting capability

• Command completion

• Context sensitive help

• Optional user password encryption

• Multi-session Telnet server

• Remote Switch Port Analyzer (RSPAN)

• ExtremeCloud™ cloud-based management

• Extreme Management Center support

• Zero-touch provisioning with ExtremeCloud and

ExtremeManagement

SNMP MIBs

• IEEE 802.1x MIB (IEEE 802.1-PAEMIB 2004 Revision)

• IEEE 802.3ad MIB (IEEE 802.3-ADMIB)

• IANAifType-MIB

• RFC 1213 – MIB II

• RFC 1493 – Bridge MIB

WWW.EXTREMENETWORKS.COM

6

• RFC 1612 – DNS resolver MIB extensions

• RFC 1643 – Definitions of managed objects for the

Ethernet-like interface types

• RFC 2233 – Interfaces group MIB using SMI v2

• RFC 2613 – SMON MIB

• RFC 2618 – RADIUS authentication client MIB

• RFC 2620 – RADIUS accounting MIB

• RFC 2674 – VLAN MIB

• RFC 2737 – Entity MIB version 2

• RFC 2819 – RMON groups 1, 2, 3, and 9

• RFC 2863 – IF-MIB

• RFC 2925 – Definitions of Managed Objects for Remote

Ping, Traceroute, and Lookup Operations

• RFC 3273 – RMON MIB for high capacity networks

• RFC 3291 – Textual conventions for Internet network addresses

• RFC 3434 – RMON MIB extensions for high capacity alarms

• RFC 4022 – TCP-MIB

• RFC 4113 – UDP-MIB

• RFC 2096 – IP forwarding table MIB

• RFC 3636 – MAU MIB

• RFC 3289 – Management information base for the

DiffServ architecture (read only)

Operating Conditions

• Operating Temp: °0C to 50°C (32° F to 122° F)

• Operating Relative Humidity: 10% to 95% (noncondensing)

• Operating Altitude: 0-3000 meters (9,850 feet)*

Note * 220-12p-GE2 is limited to 0-2000 meters (6,857 feet)

Packaging and Storage

• Storage Temp: -40° C to 70° C (-40° F to 158° F)

• Humidity: 10% to 95% relative humidity, non-condensing

• Packaged Shock (half sine): 180 m/s2 (18 G), 6 ms,

600 shocks

• Packaged Vibration: 5 to 62 Hz at velocity 5 mm/s,

62 to 500 Hz at 0.2 G

• Packaged Random Vibration: 5 to 20 Hz at 1.0 ASD w/–3 dB/oct. from 20 to 200 Hz

• Packaged Drop Height: 14 drops minimum on sides and corners at 42 inches (<15 kg box)

Environmental Specifications

• EN/ETSI 300 019-2-1 v2.1.2 - Class 1.2 Storage

• EN/ETSI 300 019-2-2 v2.1.2 - Class 2.3 Transportation

• EN/ETSI 300 019-2-3 v2.1.2 - Class 3.1e Operational

• EN/ETSI 300 753 (1997-10) - Acoustic Noise

• ASTM D3580 Random Vibration Unpackaged 1.5 G

Environmental Compliance

• EU RoHS 2011/65/EU

• EU WEEE 2012/19/EU

• China RoHS SJ/T 11363-2006

Regulatory and Safety

North American ITE

• UL 60950-1 2nd edition A2:2014, Listed Device (U.S.)

• CSA 22.2 No. 60950-1 2nd edition 2014(Canada)

• Complies with FCC 21CFR 1040.10 (U.S. Laser Safety)

• CDRH Letter of Approval (US FDA Approval)

European ITE

• EN 60950-1:2006+A11:2009 + A1:2010 + A12:2011 +

A2:2013 2nd Ed.

• EN 60825-1:2007 / IEC 60825-1:2007 Class 1 (Lasers

Safety)

• 2014 / 35 / EU Low Voltage Directive

International ITE

• CB Report & Certificate per IEC 60950-1: 2005 +

A1:2009 + A2:2013 + National Differences

• AS/NZS 60950-1 (Australia /New Zealand)

WWW.EXTREMENETWORKS.COM

7

EMI/EMC Standards

North American EMC for ITE

• FCC CFR 47 part 15 Class A (USA)

• ICES-003 Class A (Canada)

• IEC 61000-4-4:2012. / EN 61000-4-4:2012 Transient

Burst,

1 kV, Criteria A

European EMC Standards

• EN 55032:2015 Class A

• IEC 61000-4-5:2014 /EN 61000-4-5:2014 Surge, 2 kV

L-L,

2 kV L-G, Level 3, Criteria A

• EN 55024:2012

• EN 61000-3-2,2014 (Harmonics)

• IEC 61000-4-6:2013/EN 61000-4-6:2014 Conducted

Immunity, 0.15-80 MHz, 10V/m unmod. RMS, Criteria A

• EN 61000-3-3 2013 (Flicker)

• EN 300 386 v1.6.1 (EMC Telecommunications)

• IEC/EN 61000-4-11:2004 Power Dips & Interruptions,

>30%, 25 periods, Criteria C

Country Specific

• VCCI Class A (Japan Emissions)

• 2014/30/EU EMC Directive

International EMC Certifications

• CISPR 32:2015, Class A (International Emissions)

• ACMA RCM (Australia Emissions)

• CCC Mark

• AS/NZS CISPR32: 2012

• KCC Mark, EMC Approval (Korea)

• CISPR 24: 2013 Class A (International Immunity)

• Taiwan BSMI

• IEC 61000-4-2:2008/EN 61000-4-2:2009 Electrostatic

Discharge, 8kV Contact, 15 kV Air, Criteria A

• Brazil Anatel

• IEC 61000-4-3:2010/EN 61000-4-3:2006 +A1:2008

+A2:2010 Radiated Immunity 10V/m, Criteria A

Ordering Information

• Russia EAC

Order Code

16560

16561

16562

16563

16564

16565

16572

16573

10923

10932

Product Name

220-12t-10GE2

220-12p-10GE2

220-24t-10GE2

220-24p-10GE2

220-48t-10GE4

220-48p-10GE4

200 Series Dual Rack

Mount Kit

200 Series Wall Mount Kit

RPS-500p

RPS-150XT rack

Product Description

ExtremeSwitching 220 Systems

220 Series 12 port 10/100/1000BASE-T, 2 10GbE unpopulated SFP+ ports, 1 Fixed AC PSU, L2

Switching with RIP and Static Routes, 1 country-specific power cord*

220 Series 12 port 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE+ (123W), 2 10GbE unpopulated SFP+ ports, 1 Fixed AC PSU,

L2 Switching with RIP and Static Routes, 1 country-specific power cord*

220 Series 24 port 10/100/1000BASE-T, 2 10GbE unpopulated SFP+ ports, 1 Fixed AC PSU, 1 RPS port,

L2 Switching with RIP and Static Routes, 1 country-specific power cord*

220 Series 24 port 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE+ (185W), 2 10GbE unpopulated SFP+ ports, 1 Fixed AC

PSU, 1 RPS port, L2 Switching with RIP and Static Routes, 1 country-specific power cord*

220 Series 48 port 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 10GbE unpopulated SFP+ ports (2 LRM Capable), 1 Fixed AC

PSU, 1 RPS port, L2 Switching with RIP and Static Routes, 1 country-specific power cord*

220 Series 48 port 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE+ (370W), 4 10GbE unpopulated SFP+ ports (2 LRM

Capable), 1 Fixed AC PSU, 1 RPS port, L2 Switching with RIP and Static Routes, 1 country-specific power cord*

Hardware kit for mounting two 12-port 200-Series switches (210 and/or 220) side-by-side in a 19-inch

Hardware kit for wall mounting one 12-port 200-Series switch (either 210 or 220)

External redundant power supply unit 500 Watts with cable. Power cord ordered separately.

External redundant power supply unit 150 Watts with cable. Power cord ordered separately.

Note All 200 Series units include rack-mount ears.

*Country-specific power cords are included for the customer's ship-to country with the exception of Argentina, Brazil, Denmark, Greenland, Israel, Singapore and Taiwan.

WWW.EXTREMENETWORKS.COM

8

Transceiver Order Codes

Order Code Product Name

10051H

10052H

10053H

10056H

10057H

10070H

10071H

10072H

MGBIC-02

MGBIC-

BX10-D

MGBIC-

BX10-U

MGBIC-

BX40-D

MGBIC-

BX40-U

MGBIC-

BX120-D

MGBIC-

BX120-U

MGBIC-LC01

1000BASE-SX SFP, Hi

1000BASE-LX SFP, Hi

1000BASE-ZX SFP, Hi

1000BASE-BX-D BiDi

SFP, Hi

1000BASE-BX-U BiDi

SFP, Hi

10/100/1000BASE-T

SFP, Hi

1000BASE-SX SFP 10

Pack, Hi

1000BASE-LX SFP 10

Pack, Hi

1000BASE-T, RJ45 MINI

GBIC

1000BASE-BX10-D

BIDIRECTIONAL SFP

1000BASE-BX10-U

BIDIRECTIONAL SFP

1000BASE-BX40-D SFP

1000BASE-BX40-U

BIDIRECTIONAL SFP

1000BASE-BX120-D SFP

Product Description

220 Supported SFP Transceivers

1000BASE-SX SFP, MMF 220 & 550 meters, LC connector, Industrial Temp

1000BASE-LX SFP, MMF 220 & 550 meters, SMF 10km, LC connector, Industrial Temp

1000BASE-ZX SFP, SMF 70km, LC connector, Industrial Temp

1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP, Hi

1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP, Hi

10/100/1000BASE-T SFP module, CAT5 cable 100m link, RJ45-connector for Giga Bit Ethernet SFP

Port, Industrial Temp

1000BASE-SX SFP 10 Pack, Industrial Temp

1000BASE-LX SFP 10 Pack, Industrial Temp

1000BASE-T, RJ45 MINI GBIC

1000BASE-BX10-D BIDIRECTIONAL SFP

1000BASE-BX10-U BIDIRECTIONAL SFP

1000BASE-BX40-D SFP

1000BASE-BX40-U BIDIRECTIONAL SFP

1000BASE-BX120-D SFP

MGBIC-LC07

MGBIC-LC09

I-MGBIC-GLX

I-MGBIC-GSX

10301

10302

10304

10305

10309

10310

10GB-BX10-U

10GB-BX10-D

10GB-BX40-U

10GB-BX40-D

10GB-C01-

SFPP

1000BASE-BX120-U SFP

MINI GBIC 1000BASESX

W/ 1 LC MM PORT

1GB,802.3 SM, 1550 NM,

110 KM, LC SFP

MINI GBIC 1000BASELX

W/ 1 LC SM PORT

INDUSTRIAL 1000LX SFP

INDUSTRIAL 1000SX SFP

SR SFP+ module

LR SFP+ module

1m SFP+ Cable

3m SFP+ Cable

ER SFP+ module

ZR SFP+ module

10 GB, SINGLE FIBER SM,

-D 10 KM

10 GB, SINGLE FIBER SM,

-U 10 KM

10 GB, SINGLE FIBER SM,

-D 40 KM

10 GB, SINGLE FIBER SM,

-U 40 KM

SFP+ PLUGGABLE

COPPER CABLE 1M

1000BASE-BX120-U SFP

MINI GBIC 1000BASESX W/ 1 LC MM PORT

1GB,802.3 SM,1550 NM,110 KM,LC SFP

MINI GBIC 1000BASELX W/ 1 LC SM PORT

INDUSTRIAL 1000LX SFP

INDUSTRIAL 1000SX SFP

220 Supported SFP+ Transceivers

10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ module, 850nm, MMF 26-300m link, LC connector

10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ module, 1310nm, SMF 10km link, LC connector

10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ passive cable assembly, 1m length.

10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ passive cable assembly, 3m length.

10 Gigabit Ethernet ER SFP+ module, 1550nm, SMF 40km link, LC connector

10 Gigabit Ethernet ZR SFP+ module, 1550nm, SMF 80km, LC connector

10 GB, SINGLE FIBER SM, -U 10 KM

10 GB, SINGLE FIBER SM, -D 10 KM

10 GB, SINGLE FIBER SM, -U 40 KM

10 GB, SINGLE FIBER SM, -D 40 KM

SFP+ PLUGGABLE COPPER CABLE 1M

WWW.EXTREMENETWORKS.COM

9

10GB-C03-

SFPP

10GB-ER-

SFPP

10GB-F10-

SFPP

10GB-F20-

SFPP

10GB-LR-

SFPP

10GB-LRLX-

SFPP

10GB-SR-

SFPP

10GB-SRSX-

SFPP

10GB-ZR-

SFPP

Transceiver Order Codes (Con't)

Order Code Product Name

SFP+ PLUGGABLE

COPPER CABLE 3M

10GBASE ER SFP+ (40K)

10 GB, ACTIVE OPTICAL

DAC, 10 M

10 GB, ACTIVE OPTICAL

DAC, 20 M

10 GBASE-LR SFP+ 10K

SM OPTIC

10GB, 1GB DUAL RATE LR

LX SMF

GBASE-SR SFP+ 33/82M

MM OPTIC

10GB, 1GB DUAL RATE SR

SX MMF

10GB 80KM SFP+

Product Description

220 Supported SFP+ Transceivers

SFP+ PLUGGABLE COPPER CABLE 3M

10GBASE ER SFP+ (40K)

10 GB, ACTIVE OPTICAL DAC, 10 M

10 GB, ACTIVE OPTICAL DAC, 20 M

10 GBASE-LR SFP+ 10K SM OPTIC

10GB, 1GB DUAL RATE LR LX SMF - need to manually set to 1Gb

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 33/82M MM OPTIC

10GB, 1GB DUAL RATE SR SX MMF - need to manually set to 1Gb

10GB 80KM SFP+

Warranty

As a customer-centric company, Extreme Networks is committed to providing quality products and solutions. In the event that one of our products fails due to a defect, we have developed a comprehensive warranty that protects you and provides a simple way to get your product repaired or media replaced as soon as possible.

All 200-Series switches come with the Extreme Networks lifetime warranty against manufacturing defects. For full warranty details, visit: http://www.extremenetworks.com/support/policies .

Service and Support

Extreme Networks provides comprehensive service offerings that range from Professional Services to design, deploy and optimize customer networks, customized technical training, to service and support tailored to individual customer needs. Please contact your Extreme Networks account executive for more information about Extreme Networks Service and Support.

http://www.extremenetworks.com/contact Phone +1-408-579-2800

©2018 Extreme Networks, Inc. All rights reserved. Extreme Networks and the Extreme Networks logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Extreme Networks, Inc. in the United States and/or other countries. All other names are the property of their respective owners. For additional information on Extreme Networks Trademarks please see http://www.extremenetworks.com/company/legal/trademarks. Specifications and product availability are subject to change without notice. 11394-1217-13

WWW.EXTREMENETWORKS.COM

10

advertisement

Related manuals

Download PDF

advertisement