Ryobi | RY906300LP | Owner Manual | RYOBI RY906300LP Owner Manual

RYOBI RY906300LP Owner Manual
RYOBI
Item No. RY906300LP
Mfg. No. 090930326
Replacement Parts List
TECHTRONIC INDUSTRIES POWER EQUIPMENT
995000155
3-7-18 (Rev:02)
1428 Pearman Dairy Road
Anderson, SC 29625 USA
1-800-860-4050
RYOBI GENERATOR — RY906300LP
34
36
35
19
20
20
21
19
30
25
45
39
32
29
27
18
33
32
43
52
26
17
47
40
34
34
33
82
22
18
37
38
32
24
33
32
59
41
46
57
58
31
44
42
20 21
51
46
20
28
14
13
84
60
23
2
55
84
16
SEE FIGURE B
64
62
5
50
80
6
56
65
63
10
83
1
SEE FIGURE D
9
8
30
5
69
67
83
6
5
4
3
73
4
61
71
79
30
5
62
70
30
67
68
FIGURE A
66
63
5
7
18
54
61
84
12
11
49
48
53
81
45
54
60
78
76
77
68
69
SEE FIGURE C
72
2
75
74
2
15
54
RYOBI GENERATOR — RY906300LP
The model number will be found on a label attached to the engine. Always mention the model number in all correspondence
regarding your GENERATOR or when ordering replacement parts.
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER DESCRIPTION
1 See Figure D
2 D91325
PARTS LIST − FIGURE A
QTY
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER DESCRIPTION
QTY
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER DESCRIPTION
61 638422004
QTY
Washer (M10)...........................2
Engine Assembly
(Ducar 420cc)...........................1
31 312752005
Propane Regulator Assembly
(Stage 1,T8)..............................1
62 308451033
Wheel.......................................2
Bolt (M6 x 12 mm)....................2
32 519832003
Fuel Tank Bushing....................4
63 D527401
Handle Isolator.........................2
64 940721009
Large Primer Button Label.......1
3 D539602
Crank Case Guard Cover.........1
33 D96811
Fuel Tank Washer.....................4
4 679940005
Small Isolator...........................2
34 D91306
Bolt (M6 x 25 mm)....................4
65 940947016
Combustion Warning Label......1
5 678774002
Flange Lock Nut (M8).............10
35 940707051
LP Danger/Warning Label........1
66 940708019
Check Lubricant Label.............1
67 S525405-017
Frame Support.........................2
6 679940003
Large Isolator...........................2
36 940707107
Danger/Warning Icon Label.....1
7 D540601
Air Cleaner Bracket..................1
37 940515017
CPSC Label..............................1
68 D531903
Isolation Pad............................2
8 940633049
Engine Recoil Label..................1
38 S700354-057
Fuel Tank Insert........................1
69 D91331
Bolt (M6 x 25 mm)....................2
9 940647085
Choke Label.............................1
39 940734172
Quick Start Label.....................1
70 750400010
Battery......................................1
10 638497044
Heat Shield...............................1
Hang Tag Label
Warning w/Icons......................1
71 S542903-017
Battery Bracket........................1
72 D512024
Red Battery Cable (+)...............1
11 D94206
Lock Washer............................2
40 940971102
12 678728006
Exhaust Gasket........................1
41 930717003
Zip Tie (5.5 in.)..........................1
13 638147003
Spark Arrestor Screen..............1
42 940654340
Hang Tag Warning Label..........1
14 661306001
Screw (8-32 x 3/8 in.)...............4
43 D599312
Rubber Flap..............................2
15 940705386
Performance Label...................1
44 S599313-017
LPG Tank Bracket....................1
16 309322041
Muffler......................................1
45 D92028
Screw (Hex. Hd.)......................2
Tank Bracket Plug....................2
77 570630004
Battery Tray Gasket..................1
78 940617179
Electric Start Label...................1
17 S526604-017
Handle Assembly.....................1
46 D527602
18 310712001
Release Pin..............................3
47 D599310
Tank Strap................................1
19 D91352
Bolt (M8 x 50 mm)....................2
20 D527605
Bushing....................................6
48 D756313
Gen Head Assembly
(See Figure B)...........................1
21 678774003
Lock Nut (M8)...........................4
22 D527603
Handle End Cap.......................2
23 D599302
LP Hose Clamp........................1
24 570358190
LPG Hose.................................1
25 308751007
Outlet (Brass Fitting).................1
26 D541604
Bracket.....................................1
49 940513029
Ground Warning Label.............1
50 S773130-017
Frame.......................................1
51 D599311
LPG Tank Bumper....................1
52 940974021
Fire Danger Label.....................1
53 D94447
Fuel Line Clamp.......................1
54 D91329
Bolt (M6 x 16 mm)....................6
55 940514005
Lock Pin Label..........................1
27 940721010
Small Primer Label...................1
28 312752006
Propane Regulator Assembly
(Stage 2)...................................1
56 678146002
Hitch Pin...................................2
57 940680075
Hot Surface Label (Trilingual)...1
29 308751006
Inlet (Brass Fitting)...................1
58 940974089
Fire Distance Label...................1
30 D90016
Hex Nut (M6)............................4
59 941486008
Inquires Label (Ryobi)...............1
60 681866002
Axle..........................................2
3
73 570766013
Rubber Boot (Red)...................1
74 D512025
Black Battery Cable (-).............1
75 570766014
76 D713660
Rubber Boot (Black).................1
Control Panel Assembly
(See Figure C)...........................1
79 673157001
Star Washer..............................1
80 D544301
Frame Ground Wire..................1
81 D91226
Bolt...........................................2
82 D91327
Bolt (M6 x 12 mm)....................1
83 D90013
Hex Nut (M10)..........................4
84 660975009
Bolt (M6 x 9 mm, Hex Hd.).......6
Not Shown:
901606026
10W-30 Lubricant
995000509
Operator’s Manual
995000510
Quick Reference Guide
995000464
Ducar Emissions Insert
965001114
Ryobi Registration Card
120702001
Hardware Kit
RYOBI GENERATOR — RY906300LP
The model number will be found on a label attached to the engine. Always mention the model number in all correspondence
regarding your GENERATOR or when ordering replacement parts.
FIGURE B
2
10
15
13
12
1
3
4
6
14
1
9
16
11
3
9
17
6
8
10
13 12
7
5
3
6
PARTS LIST − FIGURE B
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
D91322
Bolt (M5 x 12 mm, Hex Flange Hd.).................. 3
10
D91511
Stator Bolt......................................................... 2
2
S533301-017
Brush Cover...................................................... 1
11
D96813
Rotor Bolt Washer............................................ 1
3
D91323
Bolt (M5 x 16 mm, Hex Flange Hd.).................. 3
12
D94219
Washer (M5)...................................................... 2
4
290440010
Automatic Voltage Regulator............................ 1
13
D90009
Hex Nut (M5) .................................................... 2
5
D599019
Brush Assembly................................................ 1
14
D532301
Bearing Housing............................................... 1
6
D94204
Lock Washer (M5)............................................. 3
15
D599912
Grounding Post Assembly................................ 1
7
D544603
Grounding Wire................................................. 1
16
D6341
Stator Assembly............................................... 1
8
D91716
Rotor Bolt.......................................................... 1
17
D6342
Rotor Assembly..................................................
9
D91613
Bearing Carrier Bolt.......................................... 4
QTY
4
QTY
RYOBI GENERATOR — RY906300LP
The model number will be found on a label attached to the engine. Always mention the model number in all correspondence
regarding your GENERATOR or when ordering replacement parts.
8
7
12
9
10
9
11
6
2
FIGURE C
5
4
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
1
3
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
570412007
240 Volt ReceptacleRain Cover............................. 1
2
570412008
120 Volt Receptacle Rain Cover............................ 2
3
D6234
Engine Stop Switch............................................... 1
9
290400024
Duplex Receptacle (120V)...................................... 2
4
270290019
Engine Start Switch............................................... 1
10
780350001
Circuit Breaker (20 Amp)........................................ 2
140173027
Battery Charger...................................................... 1
D6343
Control Box (Back Panel)....................................... 1
QTY
8
290401004
5
290492005
Digital Meter........................................................... 1
11
6
D6344
Front Panel (Faceplate).......................................... 1
12
7
D6328
Circuit Breaker (27 Amp)........................................ 2
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY
Twist Lock Recepticle
(120/240 Volt, 30 Amp, L14-30)............................. 1
RYOBI GENERATOR — RY906300LP
FIGURE D
29
60
77
58
78
26
31
59
28
30
54
22
74
25
24
32
57
69
68
70
51
50
71
38
72
14
43
41
17
85
82
57
79
67
43
61
56
52
86
37
33 34
21
53
36
33
57
17
13
76
15
6
48
73
62
12
9
11
10
63
89
90
64
9
80
8
57
83
40
87
88
1
3
84
57
20
44
8
49
19
12
75
35
3
5
16
66 65
45
7
4
42
18
55
39
6
27
2
47
2
46
81
RYOBI GENERATOR — RY906300LP
The model number will be found on a label attached to the engine. Always mention the model number in all correspondence
regarding your GENERATOR or when ordering replacement parts.
PARTS LIST − FIGURE D
KEY
P/N
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
D260218
Crankcase.................................................................... 1
KEY
P/N
DESCRIPTION
QTY
28
D261805
Exhaust Valve Spring Seat.......................................... 2
2
D93002
Ball Bearing................................................................. 2
29
D262201
Push Rod Guide Plate................................................. 1
3
D93511
Oil Seal........................................................................ 2
30
D262101
Rocker Assembly......................................................... 2
4
D93514
Governor Arm Shaft Seal............................................. 1
31
D261806
Rotator......................................................................... 2
5
D263901
Governor Arm Shaft..................................................... 1
32
D91016
Stud Bolt...................................................................... 2
6
D96806
Governor Arm Shaft Washer........................................ 1
33
D91007
Stud Bolt...................................................................... 2
7
D263902
Lock Pin ...................................................................... 1
34
D96083
Exhaust Gasket........................................................... 1
8
D91817
Drain Plug Bolt............................................................. 2
35
D260407
Flywheel Assembly...................................................... 1
9 D94004
Drain Plug Washer....................................................... 2
36
D94206
Spring Washer............................................................. 2
10
D265102
Oil Level Switch Assembly.......................................... 1
37
D90011
Hex Nut (M8)................................................................ 2
11
D91329
Bolt (M6 x16 mm)........................................................ 2
38
D262839
Carburetor Assembly................................................... 1
12
D240901
Casecover Dowel Pin.................................................. 2
39
D91333
Bolt (M6 x 28 mm)....................................................... 2
13
D261205
Piston........................................................................... 1
40
D97415
Starting Motor Assembly............................................. 1
14
D261604
Piston Scraper Ring Set.............................................. 1
41
D264001
Governor Arm.............................................................. 1
15
D261503
Connecting Rod Assembly.......................................... 1
42
D91822
Governor Arm Bolt....................................................... 1
16
D265501
Piston Pin.................................................................... 1
43
D90016
Hex Nut (M6)................................................................ 3
17
D261301
Piston Clip................................................................... 2
44
D260316
Crankshaft Assembly................................................... 1
18
D260111
Crankcase Cover Assembly........................................ 1
45
D266101
Valve Lifter................................................................... 2
19
D93015
Ball Bearing................................................................. 1
46
D96072
Casecover Gasket....................................................... 1
20
D264301
Governor Assembly..................................................... 1
47
D260301
Balancing Shaft........................................................... 1
21
D261002
Cylinder Head.............................................................. 1
48
D262003
Camshaft Assembly..................................................... 1
22
D261702
Intake Valve................................................................. 1
49
D91348
Bolt (M8 x 35 mm)....................................................... 5
23
D265903
Exhaust Valve.............................................................. 1
50
D91349
Bolt (M8 x 40 mm)....................................................... 2
24
D261807
Intake Valve Retainer................................................... 2
51
D260901
Dowel Pin .................................................................... 2
25
D93513
Oil Seal Valve............................................................... 2
52
D96089
Cylinder Head Gasket................................................. 1
26
D266002
Valve Spring................................................................. 2
53
D91321
Bolt (M10 x 80 mm)..................................................... 4
27
D269901
Starter Assembly Rubber............................................ 1
54
D97108
Spark Pulg................................................................... 1
WARNING:
To avoid possible personal injury or equipment damage, a registered electrician or an authorized service representative should perform installation and all service. Under no
circumstances should an unqualified person attempt to wire into a utility circuit.
7
RYOBI GENERATOR — RY906300LP
The model number will be found on a label attached to the engine. Always mention the model number in all correspondence
regarding your GENERATOR or when ordering replacement parts.
PARTS LIST − FIGURE E
KEY
P/N
DESCRIPTION
QTY
KEY
P/N
DESCRIPTION
QTY
55
D261901
Push Rod.......................................................2
74
D91818
Rocker Arm Adjuster......................................2
56
D260501
Shroud............................................................1
75
D260801
Clip.................................................................2
57
D91325
Bolt (M6 x 12 mm)........................................10
76
D262922
Air Cleaner Assembly.....................................1
58
D261104
Cylinder Head Cover......................................1
77
D95622
Breather Tube.................................................1
59
D96075
Headcover Gasket.........................................1
78
D260802
Locking Flap...................................................4
60
D91819
Lock Bolt........................................................1
79
D264101
Governor Spring.............................................1
61
D264409
Upper Shroud Assembly................................1
80
D245104
Amplifier.........................................................1
62
D264601
Recoil Starter Fan..........................................1
81
D265614
Dipstick..........................................................1
63
D264501
Starter Pulley..................................................1
82
DJ188FD-14204-A
Air Cleaner Cover...........................................1
64
D90004
Hex Nut (M5)..................................................1
83
D249901
Clamper Cord A.............................................1
65
D97518
Ignition Coil Assembly...................................1
84
D91340
Bolt (M6 x 8 mm)............................................1
66
D91331
Bolt (M6 x 25 mm)..........................................2
85
DJ188FD-14203-C
Engine Air Box...............................................1
67
D96078
Intake Gasket.................................................1
86
DJ188FD-14202-A
Element Bracket.............................................1
68
D262301
Carburetor Insulator.......................................1
87
D269902
Clamper Cord A.............................................1
69
D96081
Carburetor Gasket.........................................1
88
DF6500H-11033-A
Wire Harness Clip..........................................1
70
D94227
Carburetor Spacer.........................................1
89
DJ188F-16110-B
Starter Grip....................................................1
71
D262701
Governor Rod................................................1
90
DJ188F-16111-A
Rope...............................................................1
72
D264201
Throttle Return Spring....................................1
Not Shown:
73
DJ188F-16130-C-010 Recoil Starter Assembly.................................1
120968046
High Altitude Kit (DUCAR 420CC LP)
WARNING:
To avoid possible personal injury or equipment damage, a registered electrician or an authorized service representative should perform installation and all service. Under no
circumstances should an unqualified person attempt to wire into a utility circuit.
8
RYOBI GENERATOR — RY906300LP
MULTI METER
B
A
RED
GENERATOR
A
L1
R1
A
RED
B
CB1-27A
A
CB3-20A
A
B
RED
WHITE
WHITE
WHITE
RED
RED
B
N
G
L2
G
B
BLACK
A
G
G
A
B
CB4-20A
A
B
BLACK
BLACK
N L
5-20RA
GFCI 2
B
CB2-27A
B
A
B
A
5-20RA
GFCI 1
A
Y
X
L14-30R B
N L
A
B
BLACK
A
GREEN/YELLOW
GREEN/YELLOW
GREEN/YELLOW
B
A
120V
BLACK
CHARGER
B
A
RED
ENGINE
SWITCH
BATTERY
RED
B
A
PPTC 3A/30V
A 2
RED
ENGINE SWITCH CONNECTING
B
1
1
OFF
ON
3
4
B 5
BLACK
A
ENGINE STOP
B
6 A
GEND
STARTER
SOLENOID
A
B
BLACK
RED
B
BLUE
E START
NO
NC
A
C
WIRING DIAGRAM
9
2
3
4
5
6
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising