Formula™CG Tilt Only (CGT) Powered Seating

Formula™CG Tilt Only (CGT) Powered Seating

Parts Catalog

Issued: Oct 9, 2015

Formula™CG Tilt Only (CGT)

Powered Seating

For

Pronto® M51™

Parts Catalog Usage Guide

The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains service parts for Form No. 07-079. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one of our Customer Service Representatives.

For Customer Service Support Call:

1-800-333-6900

For Faxed In Orders Call:

1-800-678-4682 or

1-440-366-0709

For Technical Service Call:

1-800-832-4707

Literature Can Be Found at: www.invacare.com or

1-800-828-6272

SYMBOL DEFINITION

Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the bottom of the page or below specified charts.

Examples:

A,B,C etc.

NOTE:

NLA

= Special Comments

= General information pertaining to that specific page

= No Longer Available

HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS

The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:

Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length

Washers

Spacers

Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness

Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length

For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.

Name Phone Numbers

© 2015 Invacare Corporation. Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, Yes, you can., the Blue Medallion Design, Pronto, SureStep, are registered trademarks and Formula,

Contoura, Personal Back 10, DualFlex, MKIV, MK6i, M51 are trademarks of Invacare Corporation.

Otto Bock is a registered trademark owned by Otto Bock Orthopaedische Industrie GMBH & Co.. JAY Back is a registered trademark of Sunrise Medical

HHG, Inc. Corporation

Form No. 07-079

1

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

A: READ THIS FIRST (THIS CATALOG IS DIFFERENT!) ......................................................

Accessories - Adductors & Mounting Hardware .......................................................................

Accessories - Back Cane Push Handle Attachments - Conventional Tilt .................................

Accessories - Headrest Supports - Stealth CP175/CP275/CP180/CP280 ..............................

Accessories - Headrest Supports - Tarsys ...............................................................................

Accessories - Lateral Supports - Stealth - Contoura Seating TWB-CPR/TWB-CPRL .............

Accessories - Lateral Supports - Stealth - Tilt & Tilt w/ BPO Option TWB-RPR/TWB-RPRL ..

Accessories - Lateral Supports - Tarsys - Contoura Seating CSLM/CSLL ..............................

Accessories - Lateral Supports - Tarsys - Tilt & Tilt w/ BPO Option TMSLM/TMSLL ..............

Accessories - Miscellaneous ....................................................................................................

Accessories - Seat & Chest Positioning Strap Mounting Hardware .........................................

Accessories - Seat & Chest Positioning Straps without Mounting Hardware ...........................

Actuator Motor - Tilt & Mounting Hardware (12/10/07-4/1/13) .................................................

Actuator Motor - Tilt & Mounting Hardware (After 4/1/13) ........................................................

Actuator Motor - Tilt & Mounting Hardware (Before 12/10/07) .................................................

Arms - Cantilever ......................................................................................................................

Arms - Mounting Hardware ......................................................................................................

Arms - w/o Mounting Hardware - Adjustable Height ................................................................

Backs - ABS Curved Assembly ................................................................................................

Backs - ABS Curved Mounting Hardware ................................................................................

Backs - Contoura without Mounting Hardware (Before 5/15/09) ..............................................

2

Form No. 07-079

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Page

Number

26

78

81

83

159

157

28

30

46

65

39

151

152

148

161

6

140

142

146

144

155

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

Backs - Conventional without Mounting Hardware ...................................................................

Backs - Curve Contoura without Mounting Hardware - After 5/14/09 ......................................

Backs - Metal Curved Assembly ..............................................................................................

Backs - Metal Curved Mounting Hardware ...............................................................................

Backs - Mounting Hardware - Contoura Tilt (Before 5/15/09) ..................................................

Backs - Mounting Hardware - Conventional Tilt .......................................................................

Backs - Mounting Hardware - Curve Contoura (After 5/14/09) ................................................

Canes - Back - For (Contoura Back, ABS & Metal Curved Back and Tilt w/ BPO Option) ......

Canes - Back - Mounting Hardware For Round Canes ............................................................

Canes - Back - Solid Straight w/o Push Handle & Mtg. Hdwr., Conventional Tilt ....................

Cushions - Seat - Contoura Seating .........................................................................................

Electronics - MK6i PLEASE READ FIRST ...............................................................................

Frame - Base - Bearings & Hardware ......................................................................................

Frame - Seat & Seat Pan w/ Hdwr. ..........................................................................................

Frame - Seat Mounting Hardware ............................................................................................

Frame Finish - Touch Up Paint & Shroud Colors .....................................................................

Front Riggings - Adjustable Angle Footplate Assemblies - AT5543 .........................................

Front Riggings - Adjustable Heel Loops ...................................................................................

Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)

After 12/30/09

Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)

Before 12/31/09

Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F) - (Before 12/10/08) ....................................

3

Form No. 07-079

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Page

Number

18

7

97

104

33

85

14

16

127

125

110

61

72

68

70

36

42

52

67

59

63

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-FJ with CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)

After 12/30/09

Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-FJ with CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)

Before 12/31/09

Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-FJ) - (Before 12/10/08) ..................................

Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)

(After 12/09/08)

Front Riggings - Center Mount Rigging Mtg Hdwr. ..................................................................

Front Riggings - Footrest & Legrest Accessories .....................................................................

Front Riggings - Footrest Supports - (Hemi) - PHW93 .............................................................

Front Riggings - Front Rigging Hanger Hdwr. - Hemi Style .....................................................

Front Riggings - Legrest Supports - Articulating (Hemi) - PHAL4A ..........................................

Front Riggings - Mounting Hardware - Adductor - CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ ....................................

Front Riggings - Mounting Hardware - Adductor - CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ - Long ..........................

Front Riggings - Mounting Hardware - Adductor - PHW93 & PHAL4A ....................................

Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube & 1651 Composite Footplate - PHW93 ..............................

Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube & Alum. Footplates - PHAL4A ............................................

Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube & Alum. Footplates - PHW93 ..............................................

Front Riggings - Reference Chart ............................................................................................

Mercury Free Switches & Hardware .........................................................................................

Packaging & Literature .............................................................................................................

Prop Rod Assembly ..................................................................................................................

Shrouds - Top ...........................................................................................................................

Spreader Bar Assembly - Conventional Tilt .............................................................................

4

Form No. 07-079

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Page

Number

93

86

32

8

138

134

99

95

12

10

74

88

106

90

136

122

120

108

112

131

101

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

Spreader Bar Assembly - Double For Tilt w/ BPO Option ........................................................

Tilt Interface - Seat Height Adjustment Slide Tubes & Hdwr. ...................................................

Tilt Links & Mounting Hardware (After 4/1/13) .........................................................................

Tilt Links & Mounting Hardware (Before 4/2/13) ......................................................................

Warranty Replacement Parts ...................................................................................................

Page

Number

76

20

24

22

162

Form No. 07-079

5

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

A: READ THIS FIRST (THIS CATALOG IS DIFFERENT!)

Form No. 07-079

6

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Frame Finish, Touch Up Paint and Shroud Colors

Frame Finish and Touch Up Paint

Color Number

34P

Part Number

1046327-NLA

Bottle Size

.6 oz

Color

Flat Black

Shroud Colors

Color Number

BL

RD

Top Shrouds come in Black only

Color

Deep Blue Pearl

Candy Apple Pearl

Form No. 07-079

7

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Packaging and Literature

Form No. 07-079

8

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Packaging and Literature

1

4

5

2

3

6

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

1030362 Carton, Tray

1129589-NLA Carton, Corner Reinforcement

1031682 Carton, Cover

40131X161 Insert, Plain Pad

1116612-NLA NLA - Chock, Wheel

B

A

A

See Note See Footnote

00077X031-NLA NLA - Warranty Card

1148076 Owner's Manual, Pronto M51 Formula CG Tilt

(CGT) Base

A

A

1143155-NLA NLA - Owner's Manual, Formula CG Seating

1141471 Programming Guide, MK6i

A,C 1164348 Mailer, Return, Mercury Free

A - Not Shown

B - Skid not supplied

C - For Massachusetts providers only.

When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 07-079

9

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Top Shrouds

Form No. 07-079

10

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Top Shrouds

6

7

8

NOTE:

1

4

5

2

3

Item

Number Note

A

Part Number

Description

1152539 Shroud, Top Rear w/ Decals, Black

B

1095489

1079203

Decal, Invacare 3-D Logo (2-1/2" L)

Decal, Warning Pinch Point

1152540-NLA NLA - Shroud, Top Front w/ Decals, Black

1095489 Decal, Invacare 3-D Logo (2-1/2" L)

1035900 Decal, Transportation

1119281-NLA NLA - Plate, Name, Patent Numbers

1122126

A - Includes items 2 and 3 also

B - Includes items 5-8 also

Label, Battery Warning

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

Form No. 07-079

11

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Prop Rod Assembly

Form No. 07-079

12

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Prop Rod Assembly

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1150898 Kit, Prop Rod Assembly

NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head w/ Patch

(1/4-20X1/2")

Rod, Prop

Bracket, Prop Rod

Spring, Arm Lock

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 9/32")

NLA - Pin, Cotter (5/64 x 1/2")

A - Includes items 2-8

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 07-079

13

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Base Frame, Bearings, & Hardware

Refer to parts catalog "Pronto M50/M51 with SureStep After 1/19/05 and Pronto M61 with SureStep" Form

# 04-050 for the M51 Base Frame mounted components such as casters, forks, drive wheels and motor/gearboxes

Form No. 07-079

14

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Base Frame, Bearings, & Hardware

Refer to parts catalog "Pronto M50/M51 with SureStep After 1/19/05 and Pronto M61 with SureStep" Form

# 04-050 for the M51 Base Frame mounted components such as casters, forks, drive wheels and motor/gearboxes

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

Note

Part Number

Description

1062095-NLA NLA - Fastener, Loop with Adhesive Back (1" W x

4" L)

40117X006 Bearing (5/8")

1110717 Ring, Tolerance

1142189-NLA NLA - Fastener, Hook with Adhesive Back (1" W x

2" L)

Package Assembly

1 2

1

1

1

4

4

3

NOTE: Base Frame is a non-serviceable part.

Form No. 07-079

15

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware

Form No. 07-079

16

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Frame, Seat Pan and Hardware

1

2

2

2

2

3

3

7

8

5

6

4

4

4

4

9

10

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description

1122475

1142951

1142952

1142953

1142954

1143748

Crossbar, Seat Frame (16" - 20" W)

Rail, Seat Frame (For 12 - 19" D Conventional)

Rail, Seat Frame (For 19 - 22" D Conventional)

Rail, Seat Frame (For 16 - 19" D Contoura)

Rail, Seat Frame (For 19 - 22" D Contoura)

Package Assembly

C

B

B

A

A

C

1143789

1043082

1044580

1043084

1044584

1144581

Pan, Seat, with Hook and Loop Fasteners (16 - 20"

W x 16 - 19" D)

Pan, Seat, with Hook and Loop Fasteners (16 - 20"

W x 19 - 22" D)

Hook Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)

Loop Fastener with Adhesive Back (2" W x 18" L)

Hook Fastener with Adhesive back (2" W x 22" L)

Loop Fastener with Adhesive back (2" W x 22" L)

1

Kit, Seat Frame Assembly Hardware (12"-24" Wide)

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Pin, Roll (3/16 x 1")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")

1

1

A - For 16-19" deep seat pans

B - For 19-22" deep seat pans

C - Includes items 6-10. Seat width range for Formula CGT on M51 ranges from 16"-20" wide x 16"-20" deep only

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

2

2

2

1

1

4

2

1

8

4

2

2

2

2

2

Form No. 07-079

17

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Frame Mounting Hardware

Form No. 07-079

18

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Frame Mounting Hardware

Item

Number

1

2

3

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1150901 Kit, Seat Frame Mounting Hardware

Screw, Socket Flat Head (3/8-16 x 1")

Bracket, Clamping

A - Includes items 2 and 3

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

4

2

Form No. 07-079

19

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tilt Interface, Seat Height Adjustment Slide Tubes &

Mounting Hardware

Form No. 07-079

20

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tilt Interface, Seat Height Adjustment Slide Tubes &

Mounting Hardware

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

6

7

8

9

10

11

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1150900 Tube, Slide, Seat Height Adjustment, Rear - CGT

1146195

1150902

Tube, Slide, Seat Height Adjustment, Front - CGT

Kit, CG Tilt Interface Mounting Hardware

Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 1")

Washer, Lock (3/8")

Washer, Plain (1/4 x 9/16 x 1/16")

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")

Washer, Steel (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Locknut (5/16-18)

Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")

Locknut (5/16-18)

A - Includes items 4-11

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

6

4

2

2

4

2

2

2

2

2

1

Form No. 07-079

21

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tilt Links and Mounting Hardware

Before 4/2/13

NOTE: Item #8 Tilt Links are currently not available as a service part in the field.

Form No. 07-079

22

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tilt Links and Mounting Hardware

Before 4/2/13

NOTE: Item #8 Tilt Links are currently not available as a service part in the field.

Item

Number

1

2

3

6

7

4

5

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

A,B,C 1144587-NLA NLA - Kit, Tilt Link Mounting Hardware (16" - 24" W)

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1-1/2",

5/16-18)

Washer, Steel (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")

1

1

1

Locknut (5/16-18)

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 13/16 x 1/16")

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket (3/8 x 1-1/4", 5/16-18)

Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (5/16-18 x 1")

1

1

1

1

A - Includes items 2-7. Formula CGT width on M51 Base measures 16"-20" wide only.

B - Item #8 Tilt Links are currently not available as a service part in the field.

C - No Longer Available. See page titled "Tilt Links and Mounting Hardware After 4/1/13". Part #1144587 replaced with

1180312.

1

2

6

6

12

4

2

Form No. 07-079

23

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tilt Links and Mounting Hardware

After 4/1/13

NOTE: Item #9 Tilt Links are currently not available as a service part in the field.

Form No. 07-079

24

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tilt Links and Mounting Hardware

After 4/1/13

NOTE: Item #9 Tilt Links are currently not available as a service part in the field.

1

2

3

6

7

4

5

8

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A,B 1180312 Kit, Tilt Link Mounting Hardware (16" - 24" W)

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1-1/2",

5/16-18)

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Locknut (5/16-18)

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 13/16 x 1/16")

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket (3/8 x 1-1/4", 5/16-18)

Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (5/16-18 x 1")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Spacer (3/8 x 13/16 x 11/64")

Instruction Sheet, Tilt Link Installation

1

1

A - Includes items 2-8 and Installation Instruction Sheet. Formula CGT width on M51 Base measures 16"-20" wide only.

B - Item #9 Tilt Links are currently not available as a service part in the field.

1

2

6

4

2

6

4

4

1

Form No. 07-079

25

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tilt Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware

Before 12/10/07

Form No. 07-079

26

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tilt Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware

Before 12/10/07

1

1

7

8

9

1

1

2

3

4

5

6

10

11

NOTE:

C

C

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

D,E,F

D,E,F

A

Part Number

Description

1143801-NLA NLA - Kit, Tilt Conventional Actuator Motor

1143801E-NLA NLA - WARR RPLMT - Kit, Tilt Conventional

Actuator Motor

1169660 Kit, Tilt Conventional Actuator Motor

1169660E

1144610

1144588

WARR RPLMT - Kit, Tilt Actuator Conventional

Motor

Cover, Tilt Actuator Motor Boot

Kit, Tilt Actuator Motor Mounting Hardware

Spacer (3/8 x 1 x 1/2")

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

NLA - Washer, Nylon (13/32 x 1 x 1/4")

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8" x 3-1/2",

5/16-18)

Washer, Steel (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Locknut (5/16-18)

1

1

1

1

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1-3/4",

5/16-18)

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 13/16 x 1/16")

1 1

1 1

B 1101400 Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Right 1 1

A - Includes items 4-10

B - Part number 1101400 traditionally used for ELRPW Legrests is also used for the Formula CG Tilt Actuator Motor on

Pronto M51 bases

C - Part Number 1143801 and 1143801E are No Longer Available. Order part number 1169660 or 1169660E as a replacement.

D - Due to NEW Installation procedures, refer to the Tilt Actuator Replacement Instructions included with the Kit for assistance.

E - Includes the Tilt Conventional Actuator Motor, Bushings, Installation Assembly Tool, Slotted Spring Pin, Silicon Lubricant,

Warning Label and Instructions. Components are not sold separately.

F - Includes Part #1190604 Supplemental Power Wheelchair Warnings/Wear and Tear Information Owner's Manual.

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

Form No. 07-079

27

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tilt Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware

12/10/07-4/1/13

Form No. 07-079

28

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tilt Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware

12/10/07-4/1/13

7

8

9

1

1

10

11

12

NOTE:

4

5

6

2

3

C,D,F

C,D,F

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A,E

Part Number

Description

1169660 Kit, Tilt Conventional Actuator Motor

1169660E

1144610

WARR RPLMT - Kit, Tilt Actuator Conventional

Motor

Cover, Tilt Actuator Motor Boot

1153721-NLA NLA - Kit, Tilt Actuator Motor Mounting Hardware

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Spacer (3/8 x 1 x 1/2")

NLA - Washer, Nylon (13/32 x 1 x 1/4")

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8" x 3-1/2",

5/16-18)

Washer, Steel (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Locknut (5/16-18)

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1-3/4",

5/16-18)

1

1

1

1

1

1

Washer, Plain (1/4 x 9/16 x 1/16")

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

1

1

1

1

B 1101400 Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Right 1 1

A - Includes items 4-11.

B - Part number 1101400 traditionally used for ELRPW legrests is also used for the Formula CG Tilt Actuator Motor on Pronto

M51 bases

C - Due to NEW Installation procedures, refer to the Tilt Actuator Replacement Instructions included with the Kit for assistance.

D - Includes the Tilt Conventional Actuator Motor, Bushings, Installation Assembly Tool, Slotted Spring Pin, Silicon Lubricant,

Warning Label and Instructions. Components are not sold separately.

E - No Longer Available. See page titled "Tilt Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware After 4/1/13". Part #1153721 was replaced with 1180313.

F - Includes Part #1190604 Supplemental Power Wheelchair Warnings/Wear and Tear Information Owner's Manual.

3

2

1

1

2

1

Form No. 07-079

29

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tilt Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware

After 4/1/13

Form No. 07-079

30

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tilt Actuator Motor and Mounting Hardware

After 4/1/13

7

8

9

1

1

4

5

6

2

3

10

11

NOTE:

C,D,E

C,D,E

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

Part Number

Description

1169660

1169660E

1144610

1180313

Kit, Tilt Conventional Actuator Motor

WARR RPLMT - Kit, Tilt Actuator Conventional

Motor

Cover, Tilt Actuator Motor Boot

Kit, Tilt Actuator Motor Mounting Hardware

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Spacer (3/8 x 1 x 1/2")

NLA - Washer, Nylon (13/32 x 1 x 1/4")

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8" x 3-1/2",

5/16-18)

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Locknut (5/16-18)

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (3/8 x 1-3/4",

5/16-18)

1

1

1

1

1

1

Washer, Plain (1/4 x 9/16 x 1/16")

Instruction Sheet, Tilt Actuator Motor Installation

1

1

1

1

Owner's Manual, Supplemental Power Wheelchair

Warnings/Wear and Tear Information

1 1

B 1101400 Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Right 1 1

A - Includes items 4-10 and Installation Instruction Sheet.

B - Part number 1101400 traditionally used for ELRPW legrests is also used for the Formula CG Tilt Actuator Motor on Pronto

M51 bases

C - Due to NEW Installation procedures, refer to the Tilt Actuator Replacement Service Manual included with the Kit for assistance.

D - Includes the Tilt Conventional Actuator Motor, Bushings, Installation Assembly Tool, Slotted Spring Pin, Silicon Lubricant,

Warning Label and Instructions. Components are not sold separately.

E - Includes Part #1190604 Supplemental Power Wheelchair Warnings/Wear and Tear Information Owner's Manual.

3

2

1

2

2

1

Form No. 07-079

31

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Mercury Free Switches and Hardware

As of 7/1/2009, switches are mercury free.

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

5

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1140099

1121712

Switch, Drive Lockout Mercury Free Ball (MK6i) (50"

L)

Kit, Switch Mounting Hardware (Formula CG Tilt

Only)

Locknut (5/16-18)

Bracket, Cable/Wire Mounting, Black

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head w/ Patch (3/8" x

3/8", 5/16-18)

A - Includes items 3-5

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 07-079

32

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Cushion Assembly

Contoura Seating

#1 Contoura Seat Cushion Assembly

NOTE: To order a Mesh Contoura Seat Cushion Assembly, please use quote # SM-100908010838 when placing your order.

Chair Width 16" Deep 17" Deep

16" Wide

1132982 1132983

See Note(s) A

1132987

See Note(s) A

1132988

18" Wide

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

NOTE:

1132992 1132993

20" Wide

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

A - Cushion Foam is not available separately.

18" Deep

1132984

See Note(s) A

1132989

See Note(s) A

1132994

See Note(s) A

19" Deep

1132985

See Note(s) A

1132990

See Note(s) A

1132995

See Note(s) A

20" Deep

1132986

See Note(s) A

1132991

See Note(s) A

1132996

See Note(s) A

Form No. 07-079

33

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Cushion Assembly

Contoura Seating

#2 Contoura Seat Cushion Cover Before 12/16/10

Chair Width 16" Deep 17" Deep 18" Deep 19" Deep 20" Deep

16" Wide

18" Wide

1132953-NLA

1132958-NLA

1132954-NLA

1132959-NLA

1132955-NLA

1132960-NLA

1132956-NLA

1132961-NLA

1132957-NLA

1132962-NLA

20" Wide 1132963-NLA 1132964-NLA 1132965-NLA 1132966-NLA 1132967-NLA

Contoura Seat Cushion Covers listed on this chart are No Longer Available. Refer to the Contoura Seat Cushion Covers dated after 12/15/10 as a direct replacement.

Form No. 07-079

34

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Chair Width

16" Wide

18" Wide

20" Wide

Seat Cushion Assembly

Contoura Seating

#2 Contoura Seat Cushion Cover After 12/15/10

16" Deep

1167372

1167377

1167382

17" Deep

1167373

1167378

1167383

18" Deep

1167374

1167379

1167384

19" Deep

1167375

1167380

1167385

Chair Width

16" Wide

18" Wide

20" Wide

#2 Contoura Seat Cushion Cover, Mesh (CTBMSH)

16" Deep

1164208

1164213

1164218

17" Deep

1164209

1164214

1164219

18" Deep

1164210

1164215

1164220

19" Deep

1164211

1164216

1164221

20" Deep

1167376

1167381

1167386

20" Deep

1164212

1164217

1164222

Form No. 07-079

35

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Conventional Back without Mounting Hardware

Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing back heights.

NOTE: Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener w/ Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

Form No. 07-079

36

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Conventional Back without Mounting Hardware

Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing back heights.

NOTE: Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener w/ Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

1

2

3

4

5

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

See Chart

See Chart

#1 Back Assembly without Hardware

#2 Back Pan with Vinyl Edge Trim

1

1

A

See Chart

1125723

#3 Back Cushion Assembly

Kit, Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back

1

1

1125724 Trim, Edge, Cut-To-Length, Vinyl Black (96" L) 1 1

A - Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back Kit is used to attach the Back Cover to the Back Pan and must be ordered when a new

Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested.

1

1

1

1

#1 Back Assembly without Hardware

Overall

Back

Height

20"

21"

22"

23"

24"

Material

Back

Height

15"

16"

17"

18"

19"

16" Wide

1125564

1125573

1125582

1125591

1125600

17" Wide

1125565

1125574

1125583

1125592

1125601

18" Wide

1125566

1125575

1125584

1125593

1125602

19" Wide

1125567

1125576

1125585

1125594

1125603

20" Wide

1125568

1125577

1125586

1125595

1125604

Overall

Back

Height

20"

21"

22"

23"

24"

#2 Back Pan with Vinyl Edge Trim

Material

Back

Height

15"

16"

17"

18"

19"

16" Wide

1124578

1124579

1124580

1124581

1124582

17" Wide

1124585

1124586

1124587

1124588

1124589

18" Wide

1124592

1124593

1124594

1124595

1124596

19" Wide

1124599

1124600

1124601

1124602

1124603

20" Wide

1124606

1124607

1124608

1124609

1124610

Form No. 07-079

37

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Conventional Back without Mounting Hardware

Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing back heights.

NOTE: Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener w/ Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

#3 Back Cushion Assembly 16"-20" Wide

Overall

Back

Height

Material

Back

Height

16" Wide 17" Wide 18" Wide 19" Wide 20" Wide

20"

21"

22"

23"

24"

15"

16"

17"

18"

19"

1097397

1097404

1097411

1097418

1097425

1097398

1097405

1097412

1097419

1097426

1097399

1097406

1097413

1097420

1097427

1097400

1097407

1097414

1097421

1097428

1097401

1097408

1097415

1097422

1097429

Back cover and foam are sold as a back cushion assembly only. Chart reflects chair width and the actual back cushion width will be 1" wider than the chair width.

Form No. 07-079

38

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Contoura Back without Mounting Hardware (Before

5/15/09)

NOTE: Extruded back canes come in one back height only. Back cane material height for the Contoura extruded back canes measure approximately 20-1/2". Overall back height from the seat pan to top of the extruded back cane is approximately 23". Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing back heights.

Form No. 07-079

39

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Contoura Back without Mounting Hardware (Before

5/15/09)

NOTE: Extruded back canes come in one back height only. Back cane material height for the Contoura extruded back canes measure approximately 20-1/2". Overall back height from the seat pan to top of the extruded back cane is approximately 23". Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing back heights.

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

5

Note

Part Number

Description

See Chart

See Chart

See Chart

1125725

1125724

#1 Back Assembly without Hardware 16", 18", 20"

Wide

#2 Back Pan with Vinyl Edge Trim 16", 18", 20"

Wide

#3 Back Cushion Assembly 16", 18", 20" Wide

Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back (1" W x 48" L)

Trim, Edge, Cut-To-Length, Vinyl Black (96" L)

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 07-079

40

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Contoura Back without Mounting Hardware (Before

5/15/09)

NOTE: Extruded back canes come in one back height only. Back cane material height for the Contoura extruded back canes measure approximately 20-1/2". Overall back height from the seat pan to top of the extruded back cane is approximately 23". Only the Back Assembly needs to be replaced when changing back heights.

#1 Back Assembly without Hardware 16", 18", 20" Wide

Overall

Back

Height

25"

29"

Material

Back

Height

20"

24"

16" Wide

1132828

1132825

18" Wide

1132829

1124733

20" Wide

1132830

1124734

Overall

Back

Height

25"

29"

#2 Back Pan with Vinyl Edge Trim 16", 18", 20" Wide

Material

Back

Height

20"

24"

16" Wide

1131405-NLA

1131410-NLA

18" Wide

1131406-NLA

1122454-NLA

20" Wide

1131407-NLA

1122453-NLA

Overall

Back

Height

25"

29"

#3 Back Cushion Assembly 16", 18", 20" Wide

Material

Back

Height

20"

24"

16" Wide

1132820

1132817

18" Wide

1132821

1125641

20" Wide

1132822

1125642

Form No. 07-079

41

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware - After

5/14/09

Form No. 07-079

42

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware - After

5/14/09

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

6

6

7

7

8

1

3

3

6

8

9

NOTE:

Note

A

A

B

B

C

Part Number

Description

See Chart #1 Curved Contoura Back Kit

See Chart

See Chart

See Chart

1166151

1163130

#1 Mesh Curved Contoura Back Kit (CTBMSH)

#3 Curve Contoura Back Cushion Assembly

#3 Mesh Curve Contoura Back Cushion Assembly

(CTBMSH)

Kit, Lateral Support, Contoura Back (22" H) (Pair)

Screw, Socket, Button (1/4-20 x 3/8")

Support, Lateral (22" H)

Kit, Lateral Support, Contoura Back (25" H) (Pair) C

C 1163131

Screw, Socket, Button (1/4-20 x 3/8")

Support, Lateral (25" H)

Kit, Lateral Support, Contoura Back (28" H) (Pair)

Screw, Socket, Button (1/4-20 x 3/8")

Support, Lateral (28" H)

1084410-NLA NLA - Support, Lumbar - Large

A - Includes Items 2 thru 9.

B - Includes Items 4 and 5. Back Cover and Foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.

C - Included Items 7 and 8.

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

2

2

1

2

1

1

4

Item #2 is a non-saleable part. Refer to item #1 Kit when ordering.

#1 Curved Contoura Back Kit

Overall

Back

Height

Material

Back

Height

16" Wide 18" Wide

22" High 17" High

1165846 1165847

See Note(s) A

1161480

See Note(s) A

1161482

25" High 20" High

See Note(s) A

1161481

See Note(s) A

1161483

28" High 23" High

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

NOTE: A - Includes items 2-9

Overall Back Height includes the spacing gap dimension from the bottom of the Back Assembly to the Seat Pan

#1 Mesh Curved Contoura Back Kit (CTBMSH)

Overall

Back

Height

22" High

Form No. 07-079

Material

Back

Height

17" High

16" Wide

1165837

See Note(s) A

18" Wide

1165842

See Note(s) A

43

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

20" Wide

1165848

See Note(s) A

1161484

See Note(s) A

1161485

See Note(s) A

20" Wide

1165843

See Note(s) A

Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware - After

5/14/09

#1 Mesh Curved Contoura Back Kit (CTBMSH)

Overall

Back

Height

Material

Back

Height

16" Wide 18" Wide

25" High

28" High

20" High

23" High

1164235

See Note(s) A

1164236

See Note(s) A

1164237

See Note(s) A

1164238

See Note(s) A

NOTE: A - Includes items 2-9

Overall Back Height includes the spacing gap dimension from the bottom of the Back Assembly to the Seat Pan

20" Wide

1164239

See Note(s) A

1164240

See Note(s) A

Form No. 07-079

44

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Curve Contoura Back w/o Mounting Hardware - After

5/14/09

#3 Curve Contoura Back Cushion Assembly

Overall

Back

Height

Material

Back

Height

16" Wide 18" Wide

NOTE:

22" High

25" High

28" High

17" High

20" High

23" High

1166146

See Note(s) B

1163248

See Note(s) B

1163249

See Note(s) B

1166147

See Note(s) B

1163250

See Note(s) B

1163251

See Note(s) B

B - Includes items 4 and 5. Back Cover and Foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.

Overall Back Height includes the spacing gap dimension from the bottom of the Back Assembly to the Seat Pan

#3 Mesh Curve Contoura Back Cushion Assembly (CTBMSH)

20" Wide

1166148

See Note(s) B

1163252

See Note(s) B

1163253

See Note(s) B

Overall

Back

Height

Material

Back

Height

16" Wide 18" Wide

NOTE:

22" High

25" High

28" High

17" High

20" High

23" High

1166141

See Note(s) B

1171642

See Note(s) B

1171643

See Note(s) B

1166142

See Note(s) B

1171644

See Note(s) B

1171645

See Note(s) B

B - Includes items 4 and 5. Back Cover and Foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.

Overall Back Height includes the spacing gap dimension from the bottom of the Back Assembly to the Seat Pan

20" Wide

1166143

See Note(s) B

1171646

See Note(s) B

1171647

See Note(s) B

Form No. 07-079

45

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

ABS Curved Back Assembly

NOTE: ABS Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.

Form No. 07-079

46

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

ABS Curved Back Assembly

NOTE: ABS Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.

2

2

1

1

3

3

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

See Chart

See Chart

See Chart

See Chart

#1 Back Pan 16"-18"

#1 Back Pan 19"-20"

#2 Back Cushion Assembly 16"-18"

#2 Back Cushion Assembly 19"-20"

1

1

1

1

See Chart

See Chart

#3 Back Assembly with Hardware 16"-18"

#3 Back Assembly with Hardware 19"-20"

1

1

A 1125723 Kit, Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back 1

A - Not Shown. Hook Fastener w/Adhesive Back Kit is used to attach the Back Cover to the Back Pan and must be ordered when a new Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

#1 Back Pan - 16" W to 18" W

Overall

Back Height

Material

Back Height

16" Wide 17" Wide 18" Wide

NOTE:

16" 12"

1086021-NLA 1086022-NLA 1086023-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086028-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086029-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086030-NLA

17" 13"

See Note(s) A

1086035-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086036-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086037-NLA

18" 14"

See Note(s) A

1086042-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086043-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086044-NLA

19" 15"

See Note(s) A

1086049-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086050-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086051-NLA

20" 16"

See Note(s) A

1086056-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086057-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086058-NLA

21" 17"

See Note(s) A

1086063-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086064-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086065-NLA

22" 18"

See Note(s) A

1086070-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086071-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086072-NLA

23" 19"

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

24" 20"

1086077-NLA 1086078-NLA 1086079-NLA

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

A - Part Number is No Longer Available. See Category page titled "Backs - Metal Curved Assembly" and use the item "Back

Assembly w/ Hardware" to find replacement part numbers. Match the wheelchair width by the material back height when ordering.

NOTE: Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop

Fastener w/ Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

Form No. 07-079

47

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

ABS Curved Back Assembly

NOTE: ABS Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.

#1 Back Pan - 19" W to 20" W

Overall

Back Height

Material

Back Height

19" Wide 20" Wide

NOTE:

16" 12"

1086024-NLA 1086025-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086031-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086032-NLA

17" 13"

See Note(s) A

1086038-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086039-NLA

18" 14"

See Note(s) A

1086045-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086046-NLA

19" 15"

See Note(s) A

1086052-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086053-NLA

20" 16"

See Note(s) A

1086059-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086060-NLA

21" 17"

See Note(s) A

1086066-NLA

See Note(s) A

1086067-NLA

22" 18"

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

23" 19"

1086073-NLA 1086074-NLA

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

1086080-NLA 1086081-NLA

24" 20"

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

A - Part Number is No Longer Available. See Category page titled "Backs - Metal Curved Assembly" and use the item "Back

Assembly w/ Hardware" to find replacement part numbers. Match the wheelchair width by the material back height when ordering.

NOTE: Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop

Fastener w/ Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

#2 Back Cushion Assembly - 16" W to 18" W

Overall

Back

Height

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

22"

23"

24"

Form No. 07-079

Material

Back

Height

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

16" Wide

1097375-NLA

1097382-NLA

1097389

1097396

1097403

1097410

1097417

1097424

1097431

17" Wide

1097376-NLA

1097383-NLA

1097390-NLA

1097397

1097404

1097411

1097418

1097425

1097432

48

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

18" Wide

1097377

1097384-NLA

1097391

1097398

1097405

1097412

1097419

1097426

1097433

ABS Curved Back Assembly

NOTE: ABS Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.

NOTE: Back cover and foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.

Form No. 07-079

49

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

ABS Curved Back Assembly

NOTE: ABS Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.

#2 Back Cushion Assembly - 19" W to 20" W

Overall

Back Height

Material

Back Height

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

22"

23"

16"

17"

18"

19"

12"

13"

14"

15"

24" 20"

NOTE: Back cover and foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.

19" Wide

1097378-NLA

1097385-NLA

1097392

1097399

1097406

1097413

1097420

1097427

1097434

#3 Back Assembly with Hardware - 16" W to 18" W

20" Wide

1097379-NLA

1097386-NLA

1097393

1097400

1097407

1097414

1097421

1097428

1097435

Overall

Back Height

Material

Back Height

ABS Plastic

Curved

Material

Back Height

Metal Curved

16" Wide 17" Wide 18" Wide

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

22"

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

17"

18"

11"

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

17"

1106973-NLA

1106974

1106975

1106976

1106977

1106978

1106979

1106983

1106984

1106985

1106986

1106987

1106988

1106989

1106993

1106994

1106995

1106996

1106997

1106998

1106999

23"

24"

19"

20"

18"

19"

1106980

1106981

1106990

1106991

1107000

1107001

NOTE: Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop

Fastener w/ Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

Form No. 07-079

50

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

ABS Curved Back Assembly

NOTE: ABS Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.

#3 Back Assembly with Hardware - 19" W to 20" W

Overall

Back Height

Material

Back Height

ABS Plastic Curved

Material

Back Height

Metal Curved

19" Wide 20" Wide

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

22"

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

17"

18"

11"

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

17"

1107003

1107004

1107005

1107006

1107007

1107008

1107009

1107013

1107014

1107015

1107016

1107017

1107018

1107019

23"

24"

19"

20"

18"

19"

1107010

1107011

1107020

1107021

NOTE: Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop

Fastener w/ Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

Form No. 07-079

51

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Metal Curved Back Assembly

NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.

Form No. 07-079

52

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Metal Curved Back Assembly

NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.

4

5

3

3

NOTE:

2

2

1

1

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

See Chart

See Chart

See Chart

See Chart

#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim 16"-18" Wide

#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim 19"-20" Wide

#2 Back Cushion Assembly 16"-18" Wide

#2 Back Cushion Assembly 19"-20" Wide

1

1

1

1

A

See Chart

See Chart

1125723

1125724

#3 Back Assembly with Hardware 16"-18" Wide

#3 Back Assembly with Hardware 19"-20" Wide

Kit, Hook Fastener w/ Adhesive Back

Trim, Edge, Cut-To-Length, Vinyl Black (96" L)

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

A - Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit is used to attach the Back Cover to the Back Pan and must be ordered when a new Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested.

1

1

1

1

#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim - 16"-18" Wide

Overall

Back Height

Material

Back Height

16" Wide 17" Wide 18" Wide

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

22"

23"

11"

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

17"

18"

1157826

1157827

1157828

1157829

1157830

1157831

1157832

1157833

1157837

1157838

1157839

1157840

1157841

1157842

1157843

1157844

1157848

1157849

1157850

1157851

1157852

1157853

1157854

1157855

24"

25"

19"

20"

1157834

1157835

1157845

1157846

1157856

1157857

26" 21" 1157836 1157847 1157858

NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener

Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

Form No. 07-079

53

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Metal Curved Back Assembly

NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.

#1 Back Pan w/ Vinyl Edge Trim - 19"-20" Wide

Overall

Back Height

Material

Back Height

19" Wide 20" Wide

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

22"

11"

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

17"

1157859

1157860

1157861

1157862

1157863

1157864

1157865

1157870

1157871

1157872

1157873

1157874

1157875

1157876

23"

24"

25"

26"

18"

19"

20"

21"

1157866

1157867

1157868

1157869

1157877

1157878

1157879

1157880

NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener

Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

Form No. 07-079

54

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Metal Curved Back Assembly

NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.

#2 Back Cushion Assembly - 16"-18" Wide

Overall

Back

Height

Material

Back

Height

16" Wide

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

22"

12-1/2"

13-1/2"

14-1/2"

15-1/2"

16-1/2"

17-1/2"

18-1/2"

1160207

1160208

1160209

1160210

1160211

1160212

1160213

23"

24"

25"

26"

19-1/2"

20-1/2"

21-1/2"

22-1/2"

1160214

1160215

1160216

1160217

NOTE: Back cover and foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.

17" Wide

1160218

1160219

1160220

1160221

1160222

1160223

1160224

1160225

1160226

1160227

1160228

18" Wide

1160229

1160230

1160231

1160232

1160233

1160234

1160235

1160236

1160237

1160238

1160239

Form No. 07-079

55

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Metal Curved Back Assembly

NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.

#2 Back Cushion Assembly - 19"-20" Wide

Overall

Back Height

Material

Back Height

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

22"

23"

12-1/2"

13-1/2"

14-1/2"

15-1/2"

16-1/2"

17-1/2"

18-1/2"

19-1/2"

24"

25"

20-1/2"

21-1/2"

26" 22-1/2"

NOTE: Back cover and foam are sold as a Back Cushion Assembly only.

19" Wide

1097378-NLA

1097385-NLA

1097392

1097399

1097406

1097413

1097420

1097427

1097434

1160249

1160250

20" Wide

1097379-NLA

1097386-NLA

1097393

1097400

1097407

1097414

1097421

1097428

1097435

1160260

1160261

Form No. 07-079

56

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Metal Curved Back Assembly

NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.

#3 Back Assembly with Hardware - 16"-18" Wide

Overall

Back Height

Material

Back Height

ABS Plastic

Curved

Material

Back Height

Metal Curved

16" Wide 17" Wide 18" Wide

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

17"

11"

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

1106973-NLA

1106974

1106975

1106976

1106977

1106978

1106983

1106984

1106985

1106986

1106987

1106988

1106993

1106994

1106995

1106996

1106997

1106998

22"

23"

24"

25"

18"

19"

20"

21"

17"

18"

19"

20"

1106979

1106980

1106981

1160306

1106989

1106990

1106991

1160308

1106999

1107000

1107001

1160310

26" 22" 21" 1160307 1160309 1160311

NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener

Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

NOTE: When ordering Metal Curved Back assemblies to replace ABS Back Pans, match the wheelchair width by the material back height to determine the correct part number to order.

Form No. 07-079

57

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Metal Curved Back Assembly

NOTE: Curved Back mounts only to back canes without a 10 degree bend.

NOTE: As of 8/15/08 the Curved Back material changed from ABS Plastic to Metal as inventory runs out.

You must ask the customer if they have an ABS Plastic or the Metal Curved Back model when replacing components. All service replacement Back Assemblies with Hardware shipped will be metal. New

Headrest Mounting Hardware is required when replacing an ABS Curved Back with a Metal Curved Back.

#3 Back Assembly with Hardware - 19"-20" Wide

Overall

Back Height

Material

Back Height

ABS Plastic Curved

Material

Back Height

Metal Curved

19" Wide 20" Wide

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

22"

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

17"

18"

11"

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

17"

1107003

1107004

1107005

1107006

1107007

1107008

1107009

1107013

1107014

1107015

1107016

1107017

1107018

1107019

23"

24"

25"

26"

19"

20"

21"

22"

18"

19"

20"

21"

1107010

1107011

1160312

1160313

1107020

1107021

1160314

1160315

NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener

Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

NOTE: Hook Fastener Adhesive Kit must be ordered when a Back Pan or Back Assembly is requested. This will allow the Loop Fastener

Adhesive on the Back Cover to attach properly.

NOTE: When ordering Metal Curved Back assemblies to replace ABS Back Pans, match the wheelchair width by the material back height to determine the correct part number to order.

Form No. 07-079

58

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Contoura Back Mounting Hardware (Before 5/15/09)

Form No. 07-079

59

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Contoura Back Mounting Hardware (Before 5/15/09)

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

6

7

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1140945 Kit, Contoura Back Mounting Hdwr. - Round Canes

Bracket, Back Mounting, Front, Black

Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-16 x 7/8")

Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Bracket, Back Mounting, Rear, Black

A - Includes items 2-7

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

8

8

4

2

8

4

Form No. 07-079

60

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Curve Contoura Mounting Back Hardware (After 5/14/09)

Form No. 07-079

61

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Curve Contoura Mounting Back Hardware (After 5/14/09)

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1157925 Kit, Metal Curved and Curve Contoura Back

Mounting Hardware

Spacer, Back Pan, Black

Hook, Back Assembly Mounting

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-16 x 7/8")

Locknut (1/4-20)

A - Includes Items 2 thru 7.

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

8

2

4

4

4

4

Form No. 07-079

62

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Conventional Back Mounting Hardware

Form No. 07-079

63

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Conventional Back Mounting Hardware

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

6

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1125757 Kit, Back Mounting Hardware For Conventional Tilt

Locknut (1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 7/8 x 7/16")

Spacer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/8")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 2")

A - Includes items 2-6

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

4

8

4

Form No. 07-079

64

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

ABS Curved Back Mounting Hardware

Form No. 07-079

65

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

ABS Curved Back Mounting Hardware

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

6

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1106395 Kit, ABS Curved Back Mounting Hardware

NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Hook, Back Assembly Mounting

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-16 x 7/8")

NLA - Spacer, Back Pan, Black

A - Includes items 2-6

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

4

4

4

Form No. 07-079

66

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Metal Curved (16-20" Wide) Back Mounting Hardware

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1157925 Kit, Metal Curved and Curve Contoura Back

Mounting Hardware

Spacer, Back Pan, Black

Hook, Back Assembly Mounting

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-16 x 7/8")

Locknut (1/4-20)

A - Includes items 2-7

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

8

2

4

4

4

4

Form No. 07-079

67

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Back Cane Mounting Hardware

For Round Canes

Form No. 07-079

68

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Back Cane Mounting Hardware

For Round Canes

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1135999 Kit, Back Cane Mounting Hardware (Pair)

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")

Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")

Locknut (5/16-18)

A - Includes items 2-4.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

4

Form No. 07-079

69

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Solid Straight Back Canes w/o Push Handles and

Mounting Hardware

Conventional Tilt

Form No. 07-079

70

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Solid Straight Back Canes w/o Push Handles and

Mounting Hardware

Conventional Tilt

Item

Number

1

1

1

2

3

4

5

6

4

5

6

NOTE:

Note

A

A

A

B

Part Number

Description

1128394

1128395

1128396

1027097

1125733

Kit, Back Cane w/o Push Handle, Solid Straight w/

Plug Button - Right

Kit, Back Cane w/o Push Handle, Solid Straight w/

Plug Button - Left

Kit, Back Canes w/o Push Handle, Solid Straight w/

Plug Button (Pair)

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Kit, Solid Straight Back Cane w/o Push Handle,

Mounting Hardware

Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")

Locknut (5/16-18)

1079247

1028478

Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")

1026158 Locknut (5/16-18)

A - Back height from the seat pan to the top of the back cane will measure approximately 20-1/2" high.

B - Includes items 4-6

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

Form No. 07-079

71

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Back Canes

(Contoura Back, ABS & Metal Curved Back and Tilt w/ BPO Option)

Form No. 07-079

72

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Back Canes

(Contoura Back, ABS & Metal Curved Back and Tilt w/ BPO Option)

Item

Number

1

2

3

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

See Chart #1 Back Cane Assemblies

1135506 Package, Foam Hand Grip (9" L)

1134426 Package, Plug Button, Black (3/4")

A - Includes the Back Cane and items 2 and 3

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

10

10

1

1

1

#1 Back Cane Assemblies

Back

Height

Back Cane-

Push Handle

Straight

Right

Back Cane-

Push Handle

Straight

Left

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

1133793

1133795

1143334

See Note(s) C

1133799

1133801

1133794

1133796

1143335

See Note(s) C

1133800

1133802

NOTE:

See Note(s) C See Note(s) D, B

1136011

See Note(s) D, B

1136012

21"

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

22"

1136013 1136014

See Note(s) A

1136015

See Note(s) A

1136016

23"

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

1136017 1136018

24"

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

A - 21"-24" high straight back canes with push handles are only offered On-Chair when a BPO Option is ordered

B - All (20"-24" high ABS Curved Backs) or (20"-26" high Metal Curved Backs) ordered On-Chair will use the 20" high straight cane w/ push handle

C - Wheelchairs manufactured before 5/15/09 with a Contoura Back 25" or 29" high and wheelchairs manufactured after 5/14/09 with a Curve Contoura Back 22" high will use the 18" high Straight Back Cane w/ Push Handle.

D - Wheelchairs manufactured after 5/14/09 with a Curve Contoura Back 25" or 28" high will use the 20" high Straight Cane w/

Push Handle.

NOTE: Back Cane Assemblies include Foam Grips and Plug Buttons where shown

Form No. 07-079

73

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Spreader Bar Assembly

Conventional Tilt

Form No. 07-079

74

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Spreader Bar Assembly

Conventional Tilt

8

9

6

7

NOTE:

1

4

5

2

3

Item

Number Note

A

Part Number

Description

1125709 Kit, Spreader Bar Assembly (16"-20" Wide)

1025730

1031026

A - Includes items 2-7

NLA - Handle, Spreader Bar, Black

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Anti-Rattle (1")

Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (16 - 20" W)

Locknut (1/4-20)

Locknut (5/16-24)

Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

2

2

2

2

1

2

Form No. 07-079

75

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Spreader Bar Assembly, Double

For Tilt w/ BPO Option

Form No. 07-079

76

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Spreader Bar Assembly, Double

For Tilt w/ BPO Option

Item

Number

1

1

1

1

1

2

3

4

Note

5

Part Number

Description

0013602 Bar, Push, Black (16" W)

0013702

0013802

0013902

0014002

1125761

Bar, Push, Black (17" W)

Bar, Push, Black (18" W)

Bar, Push, Black (19" W)

Bar, Push, Black (20" W)

Kit, Double Spreader Bar Mounting Hardware

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

(7/8" Dia. Back Canes)

Half Clamp, Un-Threaded Holes

(7/8" Dia. Back Canes)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

6

2

1 2

Form No. 07-079

77

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Cantilever Arms

Form No. 07-079

78

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

14

15

16

16

16

16

17

9

10

11

12

13

Item

Number

5

6

3

4

7

8

1

1

2

1

1

Note

A

A

A

A

17

17

17

20

21

22

23

18

18

19

19

24

24

25

25

B

B

C

C

Cantilever Arms

Part Number

Description

1161126 Cantilever Arm Hardware, Full Length - Right

1161127

1161128

1161129

1161235

1160902

1161232

1161233

1162791

Cantilever Arm Hardware, Full Length - Left

Cantilever Arm Hardware, Desk Length - Right

Cantilever Arm Hardware, Desk Length - Left

Pivot, Black

Bearing, Flange

Clamp, Black

Clamp, Block, Black

Tab, Stop, Black

1162515 Bushing, Pivot Arm

1162804-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Head w/ Patch (1/2-13 x

3-3/4")

1113438 Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

1161708-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (10-32 x 1/4")

1114962-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1")

1025342-NLA NLA - Screw, Button Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")

0028202 Tube, Extension, Full Length

1107155

1028755

1160904

1160905

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1-1/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

Tube, Arm, Waterfall - Right

Tube, Arm, Waterfall - Left

1161701

1161702

1082910

1082911

1082912

1082913

1161557

1161558

1120280

1120281

Tube, Arm, Recline - Right

Tube, Arm, Recline - Left

Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Desk Length, Urethane,

Black - Right (13" L x 3" W)

Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Desk Length, Urethane,

Black - Left (13" L x 3" W)

Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Full Length, Urethane,

Black - Right (17" L x 3" W)

Pad, Arm w/ Elbow Stop, Full Length, Urethane,

Black - Left (17" L x 3" W)

Cantilever Spreader Arm Assembly (16 - 20" W)

Cantilever Spreader Arm Assembly (20 - 24" W)

Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (16 - 20" W)

Tube, Spreader Bar, Adjustable, Black (20 - 24" W)

15680X013 Anti-Rattle (1")

1025195 Locknut (1/4-20)

1026099

1030949

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

1127158

1161930

1161972

1161973

Cover, Spreader Bar (16-20" W)

Cover, Spreader Bar (20-24" W)

Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Full Length -

Right

Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Full Length -

Left

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

3

1

1

1

1

4

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 07-079

79

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Cantilever Arms

Item

Number

25

25

26

27

28

28

29

29

30

30

30

30

NOTE:

Note

H

H

Part Number

Description

1161976

1161977

1027095

Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Desk Length

- Right

Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Desk Length

- Left

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

I

D

See Note

1090190

See Footnote

Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws and Elbow Stop, Desk

Length, Urethane, Black (13" L x 3" W) (Pair)

D

E

E

F

F

G

1090191

1117327

1117328

1161974

1161975

1161978

Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws and Elbow Stop, Full

Length, Urethane, Black (17" L x 3" W) (Pair)

Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane

Waterfall, Black

(9" L x 2-5/8" W)

Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane

Waterfall, Black

(13" L x 2-5/8" W)

Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Recline, Full

Length - Right

Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Recline, Full

Length - Left

Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Recline,

Desk Length - Right

G 1161979 Cantilever Arm Assembly w/ Arm Pad, Recline,

Desk Length - Left

A - Includes items 2-12.

B - Includes items 19-24.

C - Includes items 13-16, 26 and 27.

D - Includes items 14 and 17.

E - Includes items 14 and 27.

F - Includes items 13-17 and 26.

G - Includes items 14, 16, 17 and 26.

H - Includes items 14, 16, 26 and 27.

I - Part not sold separately. See item 29.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 07-079

80

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Arm Mounting Hardware

Form No. 07-079

81

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Arm Mounting Hardware

12

13

14

15

8

9

10

11

7

7

5

6

3

4

16

17

NOTE:

Item

Number

1

1

2

Note

Part Number

Description

A

B

B

1125478

1125479

1125734

Bracket, Arm Socket/Cane, Rear - Right

Bracket, Arm Socket/Cane, Rear - Left

Kit, Front/Rear Arm Socket Assembly Mounting

Hardware

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")

Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")

1122619

1122620

T-Nut (5/16-18)

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")

Socket, Arm, Front - Right

Socket, Arm, Front - Left

1028594 Pin, Arm Lock, Black

47471X074 Spring, Arm Lock

1090768

1125736

Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)

Kit, Swingaway Armrest Mounting Hardware C

Pin, Pull

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")

Clevis, Pivot

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

A - Includes items 3-6

B - Includes Front Arm Socket and items 8-10

C - Includes items 12-17

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

2

4

Form No. 07-079

82

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Adjustable Height Arms without Mounting Hardware

Form No. 07-079

83

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Adjustable Height Arms without Mounting Hardware

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

1

1

1

2

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

13

13

13

14

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

1117328

1110818

1117327

1110817

1071253

1070859

1027095

Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane

Waterfall, Black

(13" L x 2-5/8" W)

Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane

Waterfall, Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)

Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane

Waterfall, Black

(9" L x 2-5/8" W)

Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length, Urethane

Waterfall, Black (9" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)

Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length,

Black - Right/Left

Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,

Black - Right/Left

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

1094270

1064130

Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x

1-1/4")

Guard, Clothing

47471X074 Spring, Arm Lock

1028594

1032244

1090768

1028645

Pin, Arm Lock, Black

Grip, Foam Hand (9" L)

Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)

Rivet

A

A

1065936

1067734

1068416

1068417

Plug, Pivot

Plug Button, Black (5/8")

Arm Base Assembly, Black - Right (16-19" D)

Arm Base Assembly, Black - Left (16-19" D)

A

A

1067761

1067762

Arm Base Assembly, 1" Lower, Black - Right

(16-19" D)

Arm Base Assembly, 1" Lower, Black - Left (16-19"

D)

1035065 Cover, Clothing Guard w/ Pocket, FXDESK &

ADJFULL/ADJDESK

A - All seat depths will use the 16-19" deep replacement components only.

Package Assembly

1 1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

6

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

Form No. 07-079

84

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK6i Electronics

Form No. 07-079

85

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front

Rigging

PHW93

PHAL4A

Front Rigging Reference Chart

Support Assemblies

Black

Right

1114755

N/A

Black

Left

1114756

N/A

Chrome

Right

N/A

1114761

Chrome

Left

N/A

1114762

PHW93

Chair

Width

Pivot/Slide Tubes with Footplates

Extra Large

Aluminum

(1350)

16" Wide

Right

16" Wide

Left

17-20" Wide

Right

1026395

1026396

1026395

17-20" Wide

Left

1026396

NOTE: Pivot/Slide Tube Mounting Hardware is Not Included.

Adjustable

Angle

(AT5543)

1062756

1062757

1062756

1062757

PHAL4A

Pivot/Slide Tubes with Footplates

Chair

Width

16-20" Wide

Right

16-20" Wide

Left

NOTE: Pivot/Slide Tube Mounting Hardware is Not Included.

Std. Aluminum

1023907

1023908

Composite

(1651)

1057869

1057870

1057879

1057880

Extra Large Aluminum

(1350)

1035456

1035457

Form No. 07-079

86

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging Reference Chart

PHW93 (2" and 4" Longer)

Pivot/Slide Tubes with Footplates

Footplate

Type

Extra Large Aluminum (1350)

2" Longer

Extra Large Aluminum (1350)

4" Longer

Adjustable Angle (AT5543)

2" Longer

NOTE: Pivot/Slide Tube Mounting Hardware is not Included.

16-20" Wide

Right

1086515

1086516

1062760

16-20" Wide

Left

1086517

1086518

1062761

PHW93 (2" and 4" Longer)

Footplate

Type

16" Wide

Right

Pivot/Slide Tubes with Footplates

16" Wide

Left

1057872

17"-20" Wide

Right

1057881

Composite (1651)

2" Longer

Composite (1651)

4" Longer

1057871

1058421

NOTE: Pivot/Slide Tube Mounting Hardware is not Included.

1058422 1058423

17"-20" Wide

Left

1057882

1058424

Form No. 07-079

87

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PHW93 (Hemi) Footrest Supports

Black

Form No. 07-079

88

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PHW93 (Hemi) Footrest Supports

Black

12

13

14

15

1

4

5

2

3

8

9

10

11

7

8

6

6

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

A

C

Part Number

Description

1020719

1025716 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

47565X057 Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")

1025735

1026114

Locknut (#10-32)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

1114749-NLA

1114750-NLA

1028846-NLA

1028707

Anti-Rattle, Black

NLA - Handle, Release, Black - Right

NLA - Handle, Release, Black - Left

NLA - Rivnut (#10-32)

Spring, Release - Right

1028708

1006490

Spring, Release - Left

Tip, Plastic, Black

15680X012 Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")

1070759 Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

1026099

1044214

1020534

1074143

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

Insert, Threaded

Kit, Slide Tube Mounting Hardware

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

B 1114755 Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Black - Right 1 1

B 1114756 Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Black - Left 1 1

A - Includes items 2-4

B - Not Shown

C - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not require ordering in Pairs.

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 07-079

89

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PHAL4A (Hemi) Articulating Legrest Supports

Chrome

Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit

(1068649) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

Form No. 07-079

90

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

31

32

33

34

27

28

29

30

22

23

24

25

26

9

10

11

12

8

9

6

7

5

5

3

4

2

2

17

18

19

20

13

14

15

16

20

21

1

PHAL4A (Hemi) Articulating Legrest Supports

Chrome

Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit

(1068649) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

Note

B

B

C,F

F

Part Number

Description

1114761

1114762

Legrest Support Assembly, Articulating, Hemi,

Chrome - Right

Legrest Support Assembly, Articulating, Hemi,

Chrome - Left

1114759-NLA NLA - Tube, Legrest Support, Hemi, Chrome - Right

1114760 Tube, Legrest Support, Hemi, Chrome - Left

1030979

1022874

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")

Bumper

1114751-NLA NLA - Handle, Release, Chrome - Right

1114752 Handle, Release, Chrome - Left

47565X057 Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")

60279X003 Locknut (#10-32)

40163X008 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

1008935 Spring, Release - Right

1008936 Spring, Release - Left

67005X000 Rivnut (#10-32)

40163X002 Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

1027097 Plug Button, Black (3/4")

1006490

1040060

1037126

1049527

Tip, Plastic, Black

Tip, Plastic, Black

Handle, Release

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")

1022866-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (3/8-16 x 3/4")

40363X000 Hex Nut (3/8"-16)

1022846-NLA NLA - Bar, Link, Black

1022877-NLA NLA - Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Right

1022878-NLA NLA - Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Left

1022854-NLA NLA - Screw, Shoulder Slotted Head (1/2 x 1-1/8",

3/8-16)

10261X000 Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)

04528X002 Bracket, Release, Black

1040831 Ring, Snap

47328X003 Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")

42326X004 Bar, Ratchet - Right/Left

1037485

1037125

Spring, Release

Cam, Legrest

1013519 Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")

1024911-NLA NLA - Decal, Smartleg

1014807 Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")

48823X008 Spring, Leaf

47328X003 Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")

1025133 Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

3

1

1

1

2

1

1

Form No. 07-079

91

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PHAL4A (Hemi) Articulating Legrest Supports

Chrome

Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit

(1068649) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

35

36

37

38

39

39

40

41

42

43

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

04526X019 Plate, Legrest Pad

60264X001 Locknut (5/16-24)

1025104 Bracket, Legrest, Chrome

11232X009 Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

1022848 Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Right

1022849

1027377

Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Left

Washer (#20)

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

A,E

D

1107321 Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)

8881091764 Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right/Left

1068649 Hardware, Legrest Pad

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

1

1

1

1

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1") 1

Instruction Sheet, Legrest Pad Mtg.

1

A - Specify upholstery color U67 black when ordering.

B - Includes items 3-41

C - No Longer Available individually. See part # 1114761 for replacement.

D - Item Includes Screws and Instruction Sheet.

E - Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit (1068649) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

F - Includes items 3-9.

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 07-079

92

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot/Slide Tube and Aluminum Footplate

PHW93

Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.

For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference chart.

Form No. 07-079

93

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot/Slide Tube and Aluminum Footplate

PHW93

Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.

For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference chart.

1

2

2

2

3

3

4

5

6

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

1027097

1048834

1098906

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (2" Longer)

1

1

1

A

1086482

44200X025 Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Right (8"

W x 8-1/2" L)

44200X026 Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Left (8" W x 8-1/2" L)

1027095 Plug Button, Black (7/8")

1036123

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (4" Longer)

Spring, Leaf

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1025729 Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8") 1 2

A - Use one or more leaf springs per assembly as required such that footplate may be moved by hand to the up-right position and remain in place.

1

1

1

Form No. 07-079

94

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot/Slide Tube and Aluminum Footplates

PHAL4A

Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.

For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference chart.

Form No. 07-079

95

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot/Slide Tube and Aluminum Footplates

PHAL4A

Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.

For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference chart.

1

2

3

3

3

4

4

6

7

5

5

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A,B

A

B

B

1027097

1041526

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button Assembly, Chrome

44200X027 Footplate, Aluminum, Medium, Black (7-3/4" W x 6"

L)

44200X025 Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Right (8"

W x 8-1/2" L)

44200X026 Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Left (8" W x 8-1/2" L)

1016346 Cap, End, Tube, Black (7/8")

1027095 Plug Button, Black (7/8")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

A

B

1

1

1

1

A

C,B

1006981

1036123

Spring, Tension

Spring, Leaf

40120X001 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")

1070168 Plug, Push, Footplate

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

A - Standard Aluminum

B - Extra Large Aluminum (1350)

C - Use one or more leaf springs per assembly as required such that footplate may be moved by hand to the up-right position and remain in place.

2

1

1

Form No. 07-079

96

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Adjustable Angle Footplate Assemblies - AT5543

PHW93 and PHAL4A

Heel Loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.

For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference charts.

Form No. 07-079

97

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Adjustable Angle Footplate Assemblies - AT5543

PHW93 and PHAL4A

Heel Loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.

For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference charts.

1

2

3

4

4

4

4

8

9

10

11

6

7

5

6

12

13

14

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A

B

C

See Chart

1113574

1058517

1057855

1057856

1121135

1091745

1048816

1052102

1052103

1029545

1022831

1026900

1016301

1025457

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Footplate Assemblies

Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Extra Large, Black

(6-1/4" W x 8" L)

Clamp, Footplate

Tube, Pivot and Slide, Straight, Steel, Black (9-7/8"

L)

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, Steel, Black (11-7/8" L)

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, Steel, Black (13-7/8" L)

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, Steel, Chrome (13-7/8"

L)

Screw, Nylon Adjustment (1/2-13 x 7/8")

Hinge, Footplate - Right

Hinge, Footplate - Left

Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-7/8")

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1026907

1082686

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Nut, Barrel, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 11/16")

1

1

1

2

1025736 Locknut (1/4-20) 1 1

A - Includes Items 2 thru 14.

B - The footplate design was revised 9/2/2008 with rounder corners and accessory holes changed from 8 to 4. Recommended to replace in pairs to match sides.

C - For PHAL4A legrest only.

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

#1 Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Footplate Assemblies

Rigging Type

16" and Wider - Right

(6-1/4" Footplate)

16" and Wider - Left

(6-1/4" Footplate)

PHW93

(9-7/8" Tube)

1062756

1062757

PHW93

(11-7/8" Tube)

1062760

1062761

PHW93

(13-7/8" Tube)

1121140

1121141

PHAL4A

(13-7/8" Tube)

1091777

1091778

Form No. 07-079

98

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot/Slide Tube and 1651 Composite Footplate

PHW93

NOTE: Heel Loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.

NOTE: For complete pivot slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference chart.

Form No. 07-079

99

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot/Slide Tube and 1651 Composite Footplate

PHW93

NOTE: Heel Loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.

NOTE: For complete pivot slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference chart.

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

1

1

2

3

4

5

6

6

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

1057852 Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, Steel, Black (9-7/8")

1057854

1058418

1025457

1027097

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, 2" Longer, Steel,

Black

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, 4" Longer, Steel,

Black

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

1025195 Locknut (1/4-20)

60285X006 Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

A

B

1026880

1026881

Footplate, Composite, Medium, Black (7" W x 6" L)

Footplate, Composite, Large, Black (8" W x 6" L)

A - Footplate used for 16" wide chairs

B - Footplate used for 17-20" wide chairs

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

Form No. 07-079

100

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footrest and Legrest Accessories

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

A,C

Part Number

Description

1032243 Strap, Calf w/ Hook and Loop (36" L)

A,D

A,E

A,F

A

1032215

1032216

1026987

See Chart

H-Strap (26" L)

H-Strap (31" L)

Guard, Impact (8" L)

Heel Loops and Hardware (Not Including AT5543)

A

A

See Chart

See Chart

Attaching Hardware Part Numbers (Not Including

AT5543)

AT5543 Heel Loops, Heel Loops w/ Ankle Straps and Hardware

A See Chart

A - Not Shown.

C - 16"-20" Wide.

D - 16" Wide.

E - 17"-20" Wide.

F - For 70 deg. Tapered Footrest.

Toe Loops and Hardware

Heel Loops and Hardware (Not Including AT5543)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Footplate

Type

Chair

Width

Standard

Aluminum

X-Large

Aluminum

(1350)

Composite

(1651)

Composite

(1651)

16-20" W

16-20" W

16" Wide

17"-20" Wide

Heel Loop

Single #

1017621

1017621

1017621

1017621

Heel Loop

Pair #

1035917

Heel Loop w/

Ankle Strap

Single # Rt.

Heel Loop w/

Ankle Strap

Single # Lt.

Heel Loop w/

Ankle Strap

Pair #

1035919 1035920 1035918

Attaching

Hardware

Pair #

1035907

1035917

1035917

1035917

1035919

1035919

1035920

1035920

1035932-NLA 1035933-NLA

1035918

1035918

1035930

1055241

1035931

1035931

Footplate

Type

Standard

Aluminum

Attaching Hardware Part Numbers (Not Including AT5543)

Part

Number

1035907

Part

Number

Consists of

(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head

(1/4-20 x 2-1/2")

(2) Spacer

(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

(2) Locknut (1/4-20)

Form No. 07-079

101

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footrest and Legrest Accessories

Attaching Hardware Part Numbers (Not Including AT5543)

Footplate

Type

X-Large

Aluminum

(1350)

Composite

(1651)

Part

Number

1055241

1035931

Part

Number

Consists of

(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head

(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

(2) Spacer

(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

(2) Locknut (1/4-20)

(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head

(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

(2) Spacer

(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

(2) Hex Nut w/ Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

(2) Flat Washer

(1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Form No. 07-079

102

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footrest and Legrest Accessories

AT5543 Heel Loops, Heel Loops w/ Ankle Straps and Hardware

Footplate

Type

AT5543 Adj. Angle

AT5543 Adj. Angle

Attaching Hardware Only

Part

Number

1160723

Kit, Heel Loop w/ Hardware,

Adjustable Angle Footplate (Pair)

1160724

Kit, Heel Loop w/ Ankle Strap and

Hardware, Adjustable Angle

Footplate (Pair)

1035931

Kit, Heel Loop Attaching Hardware

(Pair)

Part

Number

Consists of

(2) Heel Loops

(4) Screw, Phillips Pan Head

(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

(4) Spacer

(4) Locknut (1/4-20)

(2) Heel Loops w/ Ankle Straps

(4) Screw, Phillips Pan Head

(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

(4) Spacer

(4) Locknut (1/4-20)

(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head

(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

(2) Spacer

(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

(2) Hex Nut w/ Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

(2) Flat Washer

(1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Footplate

Type

Std. Alum.,

1350,

Footplates

AT5543

Footplates

Toe Loops (1345) and Attaching Hardware

Toe Loop w/o Hardware

Single #

04572X025

04572X025

Toe Loop w/o Hardware

Pair #

1037087

1037087

Attaching

Hardware

Part Number

1037089

1104749

Attaching

Hardware

Consists of

(4) Screw, Phillips Pan

Head

(#10-32 x 7/8")

(4) Washer

(1/4 x 3/4 x 3/32")

(4) Locknut (10-32)

(4) Screw, Phillips Pan

Head

(#10-32 x 1/2")

(4) Washer

(1/4 x 3/4 x 3/32")

Form No. 07-079

103

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggings - Adjustable Heel Loops

Form No. 07-079

104

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggings - Adjustable Heel Loops

Quantity Per

1

4

5

2

3

6

Item

Number

11

2

3

6

7

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1191117 Kit, Heel Loop, Adjustable w/ Hardware (Pair)

B 1191116

Heel Loop

NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

Washer, Flat (1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Nut, Hex, Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

Instruction Sheet, Adjustable Heel Loop

Kit, Heel Loop, Adjustable w/ Hardware, Deluxe

1450 (Pair)

Heel Loop

NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

Nut, Hex, Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/2")

Instruction Sheet, Adjustable Heel Loop

A - Kit includes items 2 - 6. Used with all Footplates except Deluxe (1450).

B - Kit includes items 2, 3, 6, and item 7. Used with Deluxe (1450) Footplates only.

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

Form No. 07-079

105

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging Hangers and Hardware

Hemi Style

Form No. 07-079

106

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging Hangers and Hardware

Hemi Style

10

11

12

8

9

6

7

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

12

13

NOTE:

Note

A

B

Part Number

Description

1125726 Kit, Front Rigging Hanger Mounting Hardware (Pair)

1124723

1143783

1143784

1134426

A - Includes items 2-5

B - Includes items 7-11

Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Cap, End, Side Rail, Black

Block, Threaded

Kit, Side Rail Cap Hardware (Pair)

Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 29/32")

Cap, End, Side Rail, Black

Plug Button, Black (1")

Block, Threaded

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button,

Hemi, Black - Right

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button,

Hemi, Black - Left

Package, Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

4

2

1

4

1

2

2

4

4

1

10

1

1

Form No. 07-079

107

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging CTMT-FJ - (Before

12/10/08)

(CTMT-FJ = 9-1/4" - 12" Range)

Form No. 07-079

108

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging CTMT-FJ - (Before

12/10/08)

(CTMT-FJ = 9-1/4" - 12" Range)

22

23

24

25

NOTE:

18

19

19

20

21

Item

Number

1

2

7

8

5

6

3

4

9

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

16

17

17

Note

A

B

C

C

Part Number

Description

See Note See Footnote

1123021 Legrest Support Assembly, Center Mount, Junior,

Black

1113376-NLA NLA - Ring, Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/64")

1113373 Pin, Angle, Adjustable, ASBA

1110669 Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")

1121984-NLA NLA - Support, Junior Legrest (CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ)

1113372

1021344

Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable

Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")

1123042

1123043

1123044

Extension Tube and Footplate Assembly w/ Heel

Loop, Junior - Right

Extension Tube and Footplate Assembly w/ Heel

Loop, Junior - Left

Tube, Footrest Extension, Short (CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ

= 9-1/4 - 12") (CTMT/CTMT-F = 12-1/4 - 15")

(PCTMT = 10 - 13")

1021421-NLA NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

1006477-NLA NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

1121996

1078214

Heel Loop, Center Mount Rigging

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

D

D

1025195

1121988

1121989

1120345

1121123

Locknut (1/4-20)

Footplate, CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ - Right (5-1/4" W x

8-13/16" L)

Footplate, CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ - Left (5-1/4" W x

8-13/16" L)

Center Mount Rigging Footplate Mounting Hardware

- Right

Center Mount Rigging Footplate Mounting Hardware

- Left

Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/4") 1021343

1113384

1113385

1047449

1065362

Hinge, Adjustable Angle - Right

Hinge, Adjustable Angle - Left

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Locknut (1/4-28)

1096810 Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")

1108122-NLA NLA - Locknut (5/16-18)

1113530

1021343

Attachment, Hinge

Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")

A - As of 12/10/08, item 1 is no longer available. Individual parts may be ordered separately.

B - Includes items 3-7

C - Includes items 10-16 & 17

D - Includes items 18-25

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

Form No. 07-079

109

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F) - (Before

12/10/08)

(CTMT-F = 12-1/4" - 15" Range)

Form No. 07-079

110

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F) - (Before

12/10/08)

(CTMT-F = 12-1/4" - 15" Range)

21

22

23

24

18

19

19

20

25

NOTE:

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

16

17

17

Note

A

B

E

C

C

Part Number

Description

See Note See Footnote

1120346-NLA NLA - Legrest Support Assembly, Center Mount,

Black

1113376-NLA NLA - Ring, Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/64")

1113373 Pin, Angle, Adjustable, ASBA

1110669 Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")

1113609-NLA NLA - Support, Center Mount Rigging Legrest,

Black

1113372

1021344

Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable

Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")

1123034 Extension Tube and Footplate Assembly w/ Heel

Loop, Short - Right

1123035

1123044

Extension Tube and Footplate Assembly w/ Heel

Loop, Short - Left

Tube, Footrest Extension, Short (CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ

= 9-1/4 - 12") (CTMT/CTMT-F = 12-1/4 - 15")

(PCTMT = 10 - 13")

1021421-NLA NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

1006477-NLA NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

D

D

1121996

1078214

1025195

1113606

1113607

1120345

1121123

Heel Loop, Center Mount Rigging

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Footplate, Center Mount Rigging, Black - Right

(5-1/4" W x 9-5/8" L)

Footplate, Center Mount Rigging, Black - Left

(5-1/4" W x 9-5/8" L)

Center Mount Rigging Footplate Mounting Hardware

- Right

Center Mount Rigging Footplate Mounting Hardware

- Left

Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")

Hinge, Adjustable Angle - Right

Hinge, Adjustable Angle - Left

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

1021343

1113384

1113385

1047449

1065362

1096810

Locknut (1/4-28)

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")

1108122-NLA NLA - Locknut (5/16-18)

1113530 Attachment, Hinge

1021343 Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")

A - As of 12/10/08, item 1 is no longer available. Individual parts may be ordered seprately.

B - Includes items 3-7

C - Includes items 10-16 & 17

D - Includes items 18-25

E - No Longer Available individually. See part # 1123046 for replacement.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

4

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

Form No. 07-079

111

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Center Mount Front Rigging

(After 12/09/08)

(CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)

Form No. 07-079

112

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

1

Item

Number

1

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

1

4

5

6

2

3

4

5

6

2

3

2

3

7

7

8

7

7

8

Note

A

A

A

Center Mount Front Rigging

(After 12/09/08)

(CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

Part Number

Description

1121990 Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging, Junior

(CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ) ASBA/ADJASBA (9-1/2" - 11"

Range)

Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable

Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Short

Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")

Cleat, Button Head

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

3/4")

Tube, Extension, Footrest, Short, Black - Right

Tube, Extension, Footrest, Short, Black - Left

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 2-1/2",

1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

NLA - Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")

1117262

1117263

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")

Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")

Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging (CTMT) (CTMT-F),

ASBA/ADJASBA (11" - 15" Range)

Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable

Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular

Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")

Cleat, Button Head

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

3/4")

Tube, Extension, Footrest, Medium, Black - Right

Tube, Extension, Footrest, Medium, Black - Left

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 2-1/2",

1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

NLA - Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")

Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")

Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging (CTMT-L)

(CTMT-FL), ASBA/ADJASBA (14" - 18" Range)

Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable

Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

6

1

1

2

8

2

2

1

1

2

1

2

2

6

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

8

2

2

1

1

2

1

Form No. 07-079

113

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

Item

Number

4

5

6

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

4

5

6

2

3

7

7

8

7

7

8

Note

B

Center Mount Front Rigging

(After 12/09/08)

(CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)

Part Number

Description

Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")

1161428

Cleat, Button Head

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

3/4")

Tube, Extension, Footrest, Long, Black - Right

Tube, Extension, Footrest, Long, Black - Left

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 2-1/2",

1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

NLA - Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")

Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")

Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging w/Calf Pad - Short

(CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ) ASBA/ADJASBA (9-1/2" - 11"

Range)

Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable

Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Short

Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")

Cleat, Button Head

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

3/4")

Tube, Extension, Footrest, Short, Black - Right

Tube, Extension, Footrest, Short, Black - Left

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",

1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

NLA - Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")

Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")

Bracket, Calf Pad, Black

Nut, T (5/16-18)

Adjuster, Calf Pad

Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad

Locknut (1/4-20)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

2

2

6

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

6

1

1

8

1

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

2

6

2

2

8

2

2

1

1

2

Form No. 07-079

114

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

21

22

23

24

17

18

19

20

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

Item

Number

24

25

16

4

5

6

2

3

2

5

6

3

4

7

7

8

25

16

Note

B

B

Center Mount Front Rigging

(After 12/09/08)

(CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 2

Part Number

Description

1161429

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

1/2")

Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)

Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging w/Calf Pad -

Medium

(CTMT) (CTMT-F), ASBA/ADJASBA (11" - 15"

Range)

Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable

Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular

Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")

Cleat, Button Head

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

3/4")

Tube, Extension, Footrest, Medium, Black - Right

Tube, Extension, Footrest, Medium, Black - Left

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",

1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

NLA - Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")

1161430

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")

Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")

Bracket, Calf Pad, Black

Nut, T (5/16-18)

Adjuster, Calf Pad

Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

1/2")

Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)

Kit, Center Mount Front Rigging w/Calf Pad - Long

(CTMT-L) (CTMT-FL), ASBA/ADJASBA (14" - 18"

Range)

Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable

Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular

Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")

Cleat, Button Head

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

3/4")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

6

1

1

1

2

6

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

2

2

2

2

1

2

6

2

2

8

2

2

1

1

2

Form No. 07-079

115

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

19

20

21

22

14

15

17

18

23

24

9

10

11

12

13

29

29

31

29

31

29

29

31

29

27

30

17

25

25

26

26

27

Item

Number

7

7

8

17

20

21

22

Note

G

G

C

D

D

D

E

Center Mount Front Rigging

(After 12/09/08)

(CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)

Part Number

Description

Tube, Extension, Footrest, Long, Black - Right

Tube, Extension, Footrest, Long, Black - Left

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",

1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

NLA - Washer, Wave (17/32 x 3/4 x 1/64")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")

See Chart

See Chart

See Chart

See Chart

1163373

Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")

Spacer, Nylon (1/2 x 3/4 x 1/4")

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")

Bracket, Calf Pad, Black

Nut, T (5/16-18)

Adjuster, Calf Pad

Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

1/2")

Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)

#26 Extension Tube Kits Before 12/15/10

#26 Extension Tube Kits After 12/14/10

#27 Footplate Kits Before 12/15/10

1163374

1163375

1163376

1165505

#27 Footplate Kits After 12/14/10

Kit, Calf Pad (Pair)

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)

Kit, Footrest Pad - Small (Pair)

Pad, Footplate, Small - Right

Pad, Footplate, Small - Left

Kit, Footrest Pad - Medium (Pair)

Pad, Footplate, Medium - Right

Pad, Footplate, Medium - Left

Kit, Footrest Pad - Large (Pair)

Pad, Footplate, Large - Right

Pad, Footplate, Large - Left

Hardware, Calf Pad Adjustment

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Nut, T (5/16-18)

Adjuster, Calf Pad

Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

2

2

6

2

2

8

1

2

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

1

2

2

Form No. 07-079

116

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Center Mount Front Rigging

(After 12/09/08)

(CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)

23

24

8

9

10

18

19

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

F

Part Number

Description

1165506

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

1/2")

Bracket, Calf Pad Mounting w/ Hardware

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",

1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8") 1 2

Bracket, Calf Pad, Black 1 1

A - Includes items 2-15. As of 12/15/10 item #1 was revised to accommodate adjustable width footplate hardware. If footplates are needed see item #27.

B - Includes items 2-15 and 17-25. As of 12/15/10 item #16 was revised to accommodate adjustable width footplate hardware.

If footplates are needed see item #27.

C - Includes items 17 and 25.

D - Includes a pair of item 29.

E - Not shown. Includes items 17 and 20-24.

F - Not shown. Includes items 8-10, 18 and 19.

G - Chairs built before 12/15/10 will require items 26 and 27 in order to convert to the new CTMT Front Rigging design.

Form No. 07-079

117

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Center Mount Front Rigging

(After 12/09/08)

(CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)

#26 Extension Tube Kits Before 12/15/10

Front Rigging Side

NOTE:

Short

9-1/2" - 11" Range

Medium

11" - 15" Range

Long

14" - 18" Range

1161984 1161986 1169821-NLA

Right

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

Left

1161985 1161987 1169822

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

A - Includes items 5-7. The Extension Tube Kits are used for non-adjustable width footplate hardware only.

See Note(s) A

#26 Extension Tube Kits After 12/14/10

Front Rigging Side

NOTE:

Short

9-1/2" - 11" Range

Medium

11" - 15" Range

Right

1170677 1170679

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

1170678 1170680

Left

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

A - Includes items 5-7. The Extension Tube Kits are used for adjustable width footplate hardware only.

Long

14" - 18" Range

1170681

See Note(s) A

1170682

See Note(s) A

Form No. 07-079

118

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Center Mount Front Rigging

(After 12/09/08)

(CTMT-J/CTMT-FJ/CTMT/CTMT-F/CTMT-L/CTMT-FL)

#27 Footplate Kits Before 12/15/10

NOTE:

Footplate Side

Small

5-1/4" W x 7-1/2" L

Medium

5-1/2" W x 9-1/2" L

Large

5-7/8" W x 11-1/2" L

1161988 1161990 1161992

Right

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

Left

1161989 1161991 1161993

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

A - Includes items 10-13 and 16-18. The footplate mounting hardware included is for non-adjustable width only.

#27 Footplate Kits After 12/14/10

NOTE:

Footplate Side

Small

5-1/4" W x 7-1/2" L

Medium

5-1/2" W x 9-1/2" L

Large

5-7/8" W x 11-1/2" L

Right

1170683 1170685 1170687

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

1170684 1170686 1170688

Left

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

A - Includes items 10-18 and the Adjustable Width Footplate Instruction Sheet (Not Shown). The footplate mounting hardware included is for adjustable width only.

Form No. 07-079

119

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-FJ with

CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)

(CTMT-FJ = 9-1/4"-12" Range)

Form No. 07-079

120

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-FJ with

CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)

(CTMT-FJ = 9-1/4"-12" Range)

1

4

5

2

3

7

8

6

7

22

23

24

25

NOTE:

18

19

20

21

14

15

16

17

10

11

12

13

Item

Number

9

Note

A

B

C

D

E

Part Number

Description

1154209 Legrest Support Assembly, Center Mount Rigging

1154108

1144607

1144609

1147134

NLA - Ring, Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/64")

Pin, Angle, Adjustable, ASBA

Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")

NLA - Support, Junior Legrest (CTMTJ/CTMT-FJ)

Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable

Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")

1021344 Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")

1160801-NLA NLA - Footboard Assembly, CTMTFB (For

CTMT-FJ 9-1/4-12")

1144608 Kit, Heel Stop and Extension Tube Mounting

Hardware

1153789

Locknut (5/16-18)

Bushing, Actuator Motor (3/8 x 3/4 x 5/32")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 4")

Bracket, Heel Stop, Black

Tube, Extension w/ Cap, Black

Tube, Vertical Support with Caps

Package, End Cap (1" Square)

Kit, Footboard Mounting Hardware

Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")

Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")

Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")

Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)

Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")

1108238

Locknut (5/16-18)

Footboard with Cover

A - Includes items 2-7

B - Includes items 9, 13, 14, 15, 17 and 25

C - Includes items 10-12

D - Vertical Support Tube includes Tube Caps at both ends

E - Includes items 18-24

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

1

1

1

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

4

1

1

4

1 1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

2

4

Form No. 07-079

121

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-FJ with

CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)

(CTMT-FJ = 9-1/2"-11" Range)

Form No. 07-079

122

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Item

Number

1

18

19

20

21

22

14

24

15

16

17

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

6

7

8

9

10

11

2

3

4

5

11

12

13

Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-FJ with

CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)

(CTMT-FJ = 9-1/2"-11" Range)

Note

A

B

C

Part Number

Description

1166063 Center Mount Front Rigging w/ One PC Footboard,

CGT/M51 (9-1/2" - 11" Range)

Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable

Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Short

Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 2-1/2",

1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Bracket, Heel Stop, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3-1/4")

Locknut (5/16-18)

Footboard Extension Assembly, Black (9-1/2" - 11"

Range)

Plug Button, Black (1" Square)

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

3/4")

Cleat, Button Head

Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")

Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")

1166066

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")

Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")

Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)

Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")

Locknut (5/16-18)

Footboard with Cover

Kit, Footboard Extension Assembly (9-1/2" - 11"

Range)

Footboard Extension Assembly, Black (9-1/2" - 11"

Range)

Plug Button, Black (1" Square)

1147134

1108238

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

3/4")

Cleat, Button Head

Kit, Footboard Mounting Hardware

Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")

Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")

Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")

Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)

Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")

Locknut (5/16-18)

Footboard with Cover

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

4

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

Form No. 07-079

123

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

NOTE:

Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-FJ with

CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)

(CTMT-FJ = 9-1/2"-11" Range)

A - Includes items 2-22

B - Includes items 11-14

C - Includes items 15-21

Form No. 07-079

124

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with

CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)

(CTMT-F = 12-1/4" - 15" Range)

Form No. 07-079

125

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with

CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)

(CTMT-F = 12-1/4" - 15" Range)

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

6

7

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

NOTE:

Note

A

B

C

F

G

D

E

Part Number

Description

1148725

1021344

1160800

1144608

1153789

1148711

1144607

1144609

1147134

Legrest Support Assembly, Center Mount Rigging

NLA - Ring, Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/64")

Pin, Angle, Adjustable, ASBA

Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")

NLA - Support, Center Mount Rigging Legrest,

Black

Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable

Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")

Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")

Footboard Assembly, CTMTFB (For CTMT-F

12-1/4-15")

Kit, Heel Stop and Extension Tube Mounting

Hardware

Locknut (5/16-18)

Bushing, Actuator Motor (3/8 x 3/4 x 5/32")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 4")

Bracket, Heel Stop, Black

Tube, Extension, Black 104355- Short (For CTMT-F

12-1/4" - 15" Range & PCTMT 10"-13" Range)

Tube, Vertical Support with Caps

Package, End Cap (1" Square)

Kit, Footboard Mounting Hardware

Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")

Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")

Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")

Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)

Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

4

4

1

1

2

4

2

2

2

1108238

Locknut (5/16-18)

Footboard with Cover

1

1

1

1

A - Includes items 2-7

B - Includes items 9, 13, 14, 15, 17 and 25

C - Includes items 10-12

D - Extension Tube and Vertical Support Tube includes Tube Caps at both ends

E - Includes items 18-24

F - Heel Stop Bracket was revised 2/6/08. It is recommended to order in pairs to match for chairs manufactured before 2/6/08.

G - End Caps are no longer used or required for the extension tube as of 4/9/08

1

1

2

1

Form No. 07-079

126

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with

CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)

(CTMT-F = 11" - 15" Range)

Form No. 07-079

127

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

Item

Number

1

6

7

8

9

10

11

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

2

3

4

5

12

13

12

13

Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with

CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)

(CTMT-F = 11" - 15" Range)

Note

A

B

Part Number

Description

1166064 Center Mount Front Rigging w/ One PC Footboard,

CGT/M51 (11" - 15" Range)

Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable

Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular

Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 2-1/2",

1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Bracket, Heel Stop, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3-1/4")

Locknut (5/16-18)

1166065

Footboard Extension Assembly, Black (11" - 15"

Range)

Plug Button, Black (1" Square)

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

3/4")

Cleat, Button Head

Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")

Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")

Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")

Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)

Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")

Locknut (5/16-18)

Footboard with Cover

Center Mount Front Rigging w/ One PC Footboard

& Calf Pads, CGT/M51 (11" - 15" Range)

Rack, Center Mount Rigging Angle Adjustable

Support, Footrest, Center Mount, Black - Regular

Bearing, Flange (1/2 x 13/16 x 1/2")

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",

1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Bracket, Heel Stop, Black

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3")

Locknut (5/16-18)

Footboard Extension Assembly, Black (11" - 15"

Range)

Plug Button, Black (1" Square)

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

3/4")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

2

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

4

1

4

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 07-079

128

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

32

33

11

12

13

19

20

21

22

35

26

32

14

34

15

16

17

18

Item

Number

24

25

26

27

19

20

21

22

28

29

30

31

14

15

16

17

18

5

6

Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with

CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)

(CTMT-F = 11" - 15" Range)

Note

C

D

E

F

Form No. 07-079

Part Number

Description

Cleat, Button Head

Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")

Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")

Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")

Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)

Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")

Locknut (5/16-18)

Footboard with Cover

1166067

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")

Bracket, Calf Pad, Black

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Nut, T (5/16-18)

Adjuster, Calf Pad

Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

1/2")

Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)

Kit, Footboard Extension Assembly (11" - 15"

Range)

Footboard Extension Assembly, Black (11" - 15"

Range)

Plug Button, Black (1" Square)

1147134

1108238

1163373

1165506

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

3/4")

Cleat, Button Head

Kit, Footboard Mounting Hardware

Screw, Socket Head (3/8-16 x 2-1/2")

Washer, Flat (3/8 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")

Bushing (3/8 x 5/8 x 1/2")

Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)

Screw, Set Socket Flat Point (5/16-18 x 1")

Locknut (5/16-18)

Footboard with Cover

Kit, Calf Pad (Pair)

Pad, Calf (4-1/2" W x 7-1/4" L)

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Bracket, Calf Pad Mounting w/ Hardware

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 3",

1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

129

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

6

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

1

1

1

4

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

Front Rigging - Center Mount Rigging (CTMT-F with

CTMTFB One PC Flip-Up Footboard)

(CTMT-F = 11" - 15" Range)

Item

Number

7

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

Locknut (1/4-20)

G 1165505

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")

Bracket, Calf Pad, Black

Hardware, Calf Pad Adjustment

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Nut, T (5/16-18)

Adjuster, Calf Pad

Bracket, Mounting, Calf Pad

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Socket, Button Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x

1/2")

A - Includes items 2-22

B - Includes items 2-22 and 24-32

C - Includes items 11-14

D - Includes items 15-21

E - Includes items 26 and 32

F - Not shown. Includes items 5-7, 24 and 25

G - Not shown. Includes items 26-31

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

2

2

1

Form No. 07-079

130

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Center Mount Rigging Mounting Hardware

Form No. 07-079

131

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Item

Number

1

2

5

6

3

4

7

8

9

20

21

22

23

24

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

7

8

5

6

2

3

4

9

10

11

12

12

18

19

21

22

23

25

1

Note

A

B

A

Form No. 07-079

Center Mount Rigging Mounting Hardware

Quantity Per

Part Number

Description

1147095 Kit, CTMT-F Center Mount Riggings Mounting

Hardware (16" - 19" D)

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

T-Nut (5/16-18)

NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Bracket, Release Handle Mounting, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")

Nut, Square (#10-32)

Plug, Support

Support, Footrest, Center Mount Rigging, Black

(16"-19" D)

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Support, Seat Pan (16-24" Wide)

Cap, End, Side Rail, Black

Locknut (1/4-20)

Housing, Ratchet

Bearing, Glide

NLA - Pin, Quick Release (5" Long)

Cable/Brake Assembly

NLA - Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

1146336

1113389

1113383

1113622

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 1-5/8",

1/4-20)

Support, Footrest, Center Mount Rigging, Black

(16"-19" D)

Housing, Ratchet

Bearing, Glide

Cable/Brake Assembly

1028527-NLA NLA - Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")

40163X008 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

1121079

1147096

Cable/Brake Assembly w/ Ratchet Housing and

Glide Bearing

Kit, CTMT-F Center Mount Riggings Mounting

Hardware (19"-22" Deep)

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

T-Nut (5/16-18)

NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Bracket, Release Handle Mounting, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")

132

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

3

2

1

1

4

1

1

2

4

2

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

2

1

1

1

4

1

2

4

1

1

1

Center Mount Rigging Mounting Hardware

Quantity Per

12

18

19

21

22

23

25

19

20

21

22

15

16

17

18

23

24

10

11

12

13

14

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

Nut, Square (#10-32)

Plug, Support

Support, Center Mount Rigging, Black (19"-22" D)

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Support, Seat Pan (16-24" Wide)

Cap, End, Side Rail, Black

Locknut (1/4-20)

Housing, Ratchet

Bearing, Glide

NLA - Pin, Quick Release (5" Long)

Cable/Brake Assembly

NLA - Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 1-5/8",

1/4-20)

Support, Center Mount Rigging, Black (19"-22" D) 1147091

1113389

1113383

Housing, Ratchet

Bearing, Glide

1113622 Cable/Brake Assembly

1028527-NLA NLA - Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")

40163X008 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

B 1121079 Cable/Brake Assembly w/ Ratchet Housing and

Glide Bearing

C 1145733-NLA NLA - Instruction Sheet, Center Mount Rigging For

Formula CG

A - Includes items 2-24

B - Includes items 18-19 & 21-24

C - Not Shown

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

3

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

1

Form No. 07-079

133

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Adductor Mounting Hardware

Form No. 07-079

134

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Adductor Mounting Hardware

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

4

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1162438 Kit, Adductor Mounting Hardware, CG Tilt/Elevate for TDXSP/SR

Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Block, Threaded

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button,

Hemi, Black - Right

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button,

Hemi, Black - Left

A - Includes items 2-4.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

4

2

1

1

Form No. 07-079

135

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Adductor Mounting Hardware - CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ

Form No. 07-079

136

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Adductor Mounting Hardware - CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ

Quantity Per

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

12

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

5

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1162441 Kit, Adductor Mounting Hardware, Center Mount,

Formula TRE

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Support, Footrest, Center Mount Rigging, Black

(16"-19" D)

Support, Seat Pan (16-24" Wide)

Plug, Support

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Bracket, Release Handle Mounting, Black

T-Nut (5/16-18)

NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")

Cable/Brake Assembly

NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Nut, Square (#10-32)

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 1-5/8",

1/4-20)

Locknut (1/4-20)

Housing, Ratchet

1121079

Bearing, Glide

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

NLA - Pin, Quick Release (5" Long)

NLA - Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

Cable/Brake Assembly w/ Ratchet Housing and

Glide Bearing

A - Includes items 2-22.

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

1

2

1

2

4

3

1

Form No. 07-079

137

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Adductor Mounting Hardware - CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ - Long

Form No. 07-079

138

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Adductor Mounting Hardware - CTMT-F/CTMT-FJ - Long

Quantity Per

20

21

22

12

16

17

18

19

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

7

8

5

6

2

3

4

Item

Number

1

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1162442 Kit, Adductor Mounting Hardware, Center Mount

Front - Long

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Support, Center Mount Rigging, Black (19"-22" D)

Support, Seat Pan (16-24" Wide)

Plug, Support

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Bracket, Release Handle Mounting, Black

T-Nut (5/16-18)

NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")

Cable/Brake Assembly

1121079

NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Nut, Square (#10-32)

Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x 1-5/8",

1/4-20)

Locknut (1/4-20)

Housing, Ratchet

Bearing, Glide

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

NLA - Pin, Quick Release (5" Long)

NLA - Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/32")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

Cable/Brake Assembly w/ Ratchet Housing and

Glide Bearing

A - Includes itesm 2-22.

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

2

4

3

2

1

1

2

2

2

1

1

Form No. 07-079

139

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Adductors & Mounting Hardware

Form No. 07-079

140

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Adductors & Mounting Hardware

Adductors & Mounting Hardware

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

1

2

3

4

NOTE:

Note

A

A

Part Number

Description

1164876 Kit, Universal Stealth Adductor w/ Hardware Retrofit

(4" W x 4" H) (Pair)

NLA - Adductor w/ Hardware (4" W x 4" H) (Pair)

Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Plug, Support

1164877 Kit, Universal Stealth Adductor w/ Hardware Retrofit

(4" W x 6" H) (Pair)

NLA - Adductor w/ Hardware (4" W x 6" H) (Pair)

Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Plug, Support

A - Includes items 2-4.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

1

1

4

2

Form No. 07-079

141

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Back Cane Push Handle Attachments

Conventional Tilt

Form No. 07-079

142

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Back Cane Push Handle Attachments

Conventional Tilt

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

6

7

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1133259 Kit, Back Cane Push Handle Attachments (Pair)

Grip, Foam, Hand (4-1/2" L)

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Attachment, Back Cane Push Handle

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

A - Includes items 2-7.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

2

2

4

4

Form No. 07-079

143

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Headrest Support Assembly, Tarsys

Form No. 07-079

144

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Headrest Support Assembly, Tarsys

20

21

22

23

16

17

18

19

12

13

14

15

8

9

10

11

6

7

4

5

2

3

Item

Number

1

1

1

1

24

25

NOTE:

Note

A

B

F,C,G

D

D

E

D

Part Number

Description

0127700 Headrest, Curved (6" W x 7" H)

0128000-NLA NLA - Headrest, Two-Step (8-1/2" W x 5-1/2" H)

0022600 Kit, Headrest w/ Screws, Adjustable, Small, Otto

Bock

(9" W x 3-1/2" H)

0022400

0197024

0271524

Kit, Headrest w/ Screws, Adjustable, Large, Otto

Bock (12" W x 6" H)

Fixture Assembly, Offset Support

Tube, Offset Fixture, Black

1077076-NLA NLA - Plug Button, Square (1/2")

0271124-NLA NLA - Collar, Offset Fixture Tube

0288606

0271224

Screw, Set Socket Cup Point (#10-24 x 3/16")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

0271324

1027268

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")

0271424-NLA NLA - Tube, Fixture Adjustment

0283724 Ring, Fixture Clamp

0067006-NLA NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

1124686 Kit, Headrest Mounting Hardware

0273100 Kit, Headrest Clamp, Lever Style

0237422-NLA NLA - Clamp, Small Bottom Half

0237522-NLA NLA - Clamp, Small Top Half

1072439-NLA NLA - Knob, Adjustment, Black (3/4" L Threads)

0288706

1025736

Screw, Socket, Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1")

Locknut (1/4-20)

1160332 Kit, Headrest Clamp, Knob Style

1072439-NLA NLA - Knob, Adjustment, Black (3/4" L Threads)

0237522-NLA NLA - Clamp, Small Top Half

1025736 Locknut (1/4-20)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

D 0237422-NLA NLA - Clamp, Small Bottom Half

1009838 Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")

1

1

1

2

A - Includes items 3-12

B - Individual components are not available. The Headrest Mounting Hardware Kit was revised to include a Wire Guard

Bracket and is used for Conventional and Contoura Backs. The Headrest Mounting Hardware Kit is also backward compatible in the field.

C - Includes items 15-19. Used for ABS Plastic Curved Backs and double spreader bar applications as well.

D - Clamp is no longer available individually. See Headrest Clamp Mounting Hardware Kit item 14 or 20 depending on Back

Style.

E - Includes items 21-25. Used on Metal Curved Backs. Hardware can also be used with an Invacare PCS Back.

F - Item 17 Adjustment Knob was replaced with an Adjustment Lever. The Lever is not available as a separate part. The knob

Part # 1072439 is interchangeable with the Lever.

G - Hardware can also be used with an Invacare Personal Back.

1

2

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

2

1

1

1

Form No. 07-079

145

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Headrest Support Assembly, Stealth

CP175/CP275/CP180/CP280

Form No. 07-079

146

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Headrest Support Assembly, Stealth

CP175/CP275/CP180/CP280

1

1

1

1

10

11

12

13

8

9

6

7

4

5

2

3

14

15

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

A

A

A

C

C,D

B,G,H,I

E

E

F

E

Part Number

Description

1127408

1127409

1127410

1127411

1124686

1127414

Kit, Headrest 10" TWB Comfort Plus Stealth

(CP280)

Kit, Headrest 14" TWB Comfort Plus Stealth

(CP180)

Kit, Headrest 10" Multi-Axis Comfort Plus Stealth

(CP275)

Kit, Headrest 14" Multi-Axis Comfort Plus Stealth

(CP175)

Kit, Headrest Mounting Hardware

Kit, Link Extension Stealth

0273100 Kit, Headrest Clamp, Lever Style

0237422-NLA NLA - Clamp, Small Bottom Half

0237522-NLA NLA - Clamp, Small Top Half

1072439-NLA NLA - Knob, Adjustment, Black (3/4" L Threads)

0288706

1025736

Screw, Socket, Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1")

Locknut (1/4-20)

1160332 Kit, Headrest Clamp, Knob Style

1072439-NLA NLA - Knob, Adjustment, Black (3/4" L Threads)

0237522-NLA NLA - Clamp, Small Top Half

1025736 Locknut (1/4-20)

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

E 0237422-NLA NLA - Clamp, Small Bottom Half 1 1

1009838 Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4") 1 2

A - The mounting hardware will contain a lever and star knob tightening device. Disregard the lever that is provided standard by stealth and use the star knob designed for the Formula TRE systems.

B - Includes items 5-9. Used for ABS Plastic Curved Backs and double spreader bar applications as well.

C - Individual components are not available. The Headrest Mounting Hardware Kit was revised to include a Wire Guard

Bracket and is used for Conventional and Contoura Backs. The Headrest Mounting Hardware Kit is also backward compatible in the field.

D - The Stealth Link Extension used on the Stealth Comfort Plus TWB models only

E - Clamp is no longer available individually. See Headrest Clamp Mounting Hardware Kit item 4 or 10 depending on Back

Style.

F - Includes items 11-15. Used for Metal Curved Backs. Hardware can also be used with an Invacare/Matrx PCS Back.

G - Item 7 Adjustment Knob was replaced with an Adjustment Lever. The Lever is not available as a separate part. The knob

Part # 1072439 is interchangeable with the Lever.

H - Hardware can also be used with an Invacare/Matrx Personal Back, Matrx PB Posture Back and Matrx Elite Backs.

I - For Matrx Elite Backs, item #4 Headrest Clamp Kit attaches to an Adapter Plate that is only included with the Adapter Plate

Kit model numbers EHRA-S, EHRA-M or EHRA-L. Refer to the Matrx Rehab Seating and Postioning Pricelist for additional information.

1

2

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 07-079

147

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Lateral Support Assembly, Tarsys TMSLM/TMSLL

Tilt and Tilt w/ BPO Option

Form No. 07-079

148

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

9

11

12

13

14

15

1

7

8

6

7

3

4

5

11

12

13

14

15

2

8

9

7

7

5

6

3

4

7

8

9

11

5

6

3

4

12

13

2

Item

Number

1

Lateral Support Assembly, Tarsys TMSLM/TMSLL

Tilt and Tilt w/ BPO Option

Note

A

A

B

B

Part Number

Description

1107298 Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assemblies w/

Medium Pads (Pair)

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")

1107299

Bracket, Flush Mount, Black

Bracket, Swingaway, Cane Clamp, Black - Right

Bracket, Swingaway, Cane Clamp, Black - Left

Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Bracket, Mounting, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

NLA - Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Pad, Lateral Support - Medium (6" W x 4" H)

Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assembies w/ Large

Pads (Pair)

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")

Bracket, Flush Mount, Black

1107245

1107246

Bracket, Swingaway, Cane Clamp, Black - Right

Bracket, Swingaway, Cane Clamp, Black - Left

Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Bracket, Mounting, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

NLA - Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Pad, Lateral Support - Large (6" W x 5" H)

Kit, Swingaway Bracket Assembly with Offset

Brackets, Cane Clamp - Right

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")

Bracket, Flush Mount, Black

Bracket, Swingaway, Cane Clamp, Black - Right

Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Bracket, Mounting, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

NLA - Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Kit, Swingaway Bracket Assembly with Offset

Brackets, Cane Clamp - Left

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

6

2

2

1

1

1

12

2

2

2

2

2

4

2

1

2

2

2

6

2

1

1

12

2

2

2

1

3

1

6

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 07-079

149

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Lateral Support Assembly, Tarsys TMSLM/TMSLL

Tilt and Tilt w/ BPO Option

13

10

11

12

8

9

11

12

13

NOTE:

3

6

7

4

5

Item

Number Note

C

Part Number

Description

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")

Bracket, Flush Mount, Black

Bracket, Swingaway, Cane Clamp, Black - Left

Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Bracket, Mounting, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

1107117

NLA - Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Kit, Lateral Support Mounting Hardware

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

NLA - Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

A - Includes items 3-9 and 11-15

B - Includes items 3-9 and 11-13

C - Includes items 11-13

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

3

1

6

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 07-079

150

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Lateral Support Assembly, Stealth TWB-RPR/TWB-RPRL

Tilt & Tilt w/ BPO Option

Item

Number

1

1

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

A 1125826 Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assemblies w/

Medium Pads (5" W x 3" H), Stealth (TWB-RPR)

(Pair)

A 1125823 Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assemblies w/

Large Pads (6" W x 4" H), Stealth (TWB-RPRL)

(Pair)

A - Individual components are not available

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1 1

Form No. 07-079

151

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Lateral Support Assembly, Tarsys CSLM/CSLL

Contoura Seating

Form No. 07-079

152

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

14

15

16

17

10

12

13

13

18

1

8

9

6

7

2

4

5

13

13

14

15

8

9

10

12

2

6

7

4

5

6

7

4

5

16

17

18

3

8

9

Item

Number

1

Lateral Support Assembly, Tarsys CSLM/CSLL

Contoura Seating

Note

A

A

B

Part Number

Description

1128353 Kit, Lateral Support Assemblies w/ Medium Pads

(Pair)

Pad, Lateral Support - Medium (6" W x 4" H)

Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (#10-32)

Bracket, Positioning Strap, Black

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Bracket, Mounting, Black

Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Bracket, Swingaway - Right

NLA - Bracket, Swingaway - Left

1128354

Bracket, Flush Mount, Black

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")

Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Kit, Lateral Support Assemblies w/ Large Pads

(Pair)

Pad, Lateral Support - Large (6" W x 5" H)

Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (#10-32)

Bracket, Positioning Strap, Black

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Bracket, Mounting, Black

Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

1125780

Bracket, Swingaway - Right

NLA - Bracket, Swingaway - Left

Bracket, Flush Mount, Black

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1/2")

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (1")

Bracket, Extension Offset, Black (2")

Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Kit, Lateral Support Mounting Hardware (Pair)

Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (#10-32)

Bracket, Positioning Strap, Black

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

4

1

1

1

2

4

4

4

4

2

2

4

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

2

4

4

4

2

4

2

4

4

4

2

4

4

4

4

4

1

2

2

Form No. 07-079

153

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

15

16

17

18

11

10

12

13

13

14

Lateral Support Assembly, Tarsys CSLM/CSLL

Contoura Seating

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

2

2

1

2

1

2

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

4

1

1

1

2

1

4

1

1

Form No. 07-079

154

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Lateral Support Assembly, Stealth TWB-CPR/TWB-CPRL

Contoura Seating

Form No. 07-079

155

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Lateral Support Assembly, Stealth TWB-CPR/TWB-CPRL

Contoura Seating

Item

Number

1

2

4

7

8

5

6

1

2

7

8

3

4

5

6

4

5

6

7

8

NOTE:

Note

A

A

B

Part Number

Description

1128734 Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assemblies w/

Medium Pads (5" W x 3" H), Stealth (Pair)

Support, Swingaway Lateral w/ Medium Pads (5" W x 3" H), Stealth (TWB-CPR)

Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")

1128735

Locknut (1/4-20)

Bracket, Positioning Strap, Black

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Assemblies w/

Large Pads (6" W x 4" H), Stealth (Pair)

Support, Swingaway Lateral w/ Large Pads (6" W x

4" H), Stealth (TWB-CPRL)

Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Bracket, Positioning Strap, Black

1128733

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Kit, Swingaway Lateral Support Mounting Hardware,

Stealth (Pair)

Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Bracket, Positioning Strap, Black

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")

A - Includes items 2 and 4-8

B - Includes items 4-8

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

4

8

2

1

1

4

8

2

4

4

1

4

8

2

4

4

Form No. 07-079

156

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat and Chest Positioning Straps without Mounting Hardware

Form No. 07-079

157

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat and Chest Positioning Straps without Mounting Hardware

Positioning Straps

NOTE:

Description

Auto Style

Push Button

Airline Style

Hook and Loop

16"-19" Wide

1004310

Strap, Positioning, Seat/Chest w/

Auto Style Push Button Buckle

(Eyelet to Eyelet Length 48")

1034751

Strap, Positioning, Seat/Chest w/

Airline Style Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet

Length 46")

1034745

Strap, Positioning, Seat/Chest w/

Hook and Loop Style Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet Length 61")

20" Wide

1034625

Strap, Positioning, Seat/Chest w/

Auto Style Push Button Buckle

(Eyelet to Eyelet Length 61")

1034752

Strap, Positioning, Seat/Chest w/

Airline Style Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet

Length 61")

1034745

Strap, Positioning, Seat/Chest w/

Hook and Loop Style Buckle (Eyelet to Eyelet Length 61")

See Note(s) A

A - Hook and Loop style positioning strap for power chairs is used for chest positioning only

See Note(s) A

Form No. 07-079

158

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat and Chest Positioning Straps

Mounting Hardware

Form No. 07-079

159

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat and Chest Positioning Straps

Mounting Hardware

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

NOTE:

Note

E,A

Part Number

Description

1124385 Kit, Seat Positioning Strap Mounting Hardware (both

LT & RT sides)

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

B

C,E

1026298

1125798

Package, Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8") (Pair)

Kit, Chest Positioning Strap's Mounting Hardware

For Contoura Seating (both LT & RT sides)

Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Bracket, Positioning Strap, Black

Locknut (1/4-20)

D 1128732 Package, Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 2")

(Pair)

A - Includes items 2-4

B - The back upholstery and chest positioning strap share the same mounting hardware

C - Includes items 7-10

D - Used for mounting chest positioning straps to solid straight back canes

E - Contains hardware for both left and right sides.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

1

6

6

2

6

1

Form No. 07-079

160

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Miscellaneous Accessories

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

A

A - Not Shown

40176X010 Pump, Tire

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

Form No. 07-079

161

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Part Number

1169660E

Warranty Replacement Parts

Description

WARR RPLMT - Kit, Tilt Actuator

Conventional Motor

Quantity Per Assembly

1

Form No. 07-079

162

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Invacare Corporation

One Invacare Way

Elyria, Oh USA

44036-2125

800-333-6900

Technical Support

800-832-4707

Customer Service

800-333-6900

Literature Orders

800-333-6900 www.invacare.com

© 2015 Invacare Corporation. All rights reserved. Republication, duplication or modification in whole or in part is prohibited without prior written permission from

Invacare. Trademarks are identified by ™ and ®. All trademarks are owned by or licensed to Invacare Corporation or its subsidiaries unless otherwise noted.

(Revised 10/9/15)

Form No.

07-079

Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement